Fiber

Items: 1 - 20 of 29 1 2 >
Sort by:

Kramer 673R/T

4-Channel 3G HD-SDI over Optic Transmitter & Receiver Set

SKU: 90-70795190
  • Max. Data Rate: 3Gbps for each SDI input
  • System Range: 3200'
  • HDTV Compatible
  • Multi-Standard Operation: SDI, HD-SDI, 3G HD-SDI, dual link HD-SDI

Kramer 616R/T

Dual Link Detachable DVI Optical Transmitter & Receiver, 1640'

SKU: 50-00003195
  • 4K Compatible
  • System Range: 1640'
  • Max. Resolution: HDTV: 480p, 720p, 1080p
  • Vesa: VGA to WQUXGA @33Hz (XGA not supported)
  • Max. Data Rate: 13.5Gbps (2.25Gbps per graphic channel)

KanexPro SDI-EXTFIBERPRO

Fiber Optic SDI Extender Set - Up to 6.2 miles
  • SDI Format: SD-SDI, HD-SDI & 3G-SDI (525i & 625i SD D1)
  • Inputs: Fiber LC type connector for single mode optical fiber
  • Outputs: BNC (SDI)
  • Built-in signal equalizer & re-clock function
Free Shipping!
Price: $1,199.95

Kramer 670RN

4K@60Hz (4:2:0), HDMI over Fiber Optic Receiver - HDCP Compliant

SKU: 90-80256090
  • Max. Resolution: up to 4K@60Hz (4:2:0) UHD, 2Kx4K and WUXGA
  • Input: 1 SC optical connector
  • Output: HDMI connector
  • Max. Data Rate: up to 10.2Gbps
  • HDTV Compatible

Kramer 671R

DVI over Fiber Optic Receiver - HDCP Compliant

SKU: 90-70794090
  • Max. Data Rate: 4.95Gbps (1.65Gbps per graphic channel)
  • Input: 1 optical connector
  • Output: DVI-D signal on a DVI-I connector
  • HDCP Compliant
  • HDTV Compatible

Kramer 613R/T

3G HD-SDI Mini Optical Transmitter & Receiver

SKU: 94-0006130
  • 3G HD SDI Mini Optical Receiver & Transmitter
  • Resolution: Up to WUXGA @60Hz
  • Inputs: 1 SD/HD/3G HD SDI on a BNC connector (613T), 1 ST optical connector (613R)
  • Outputs: 1 ST optical connector (613T), 1 SD/HD/3G HD SDI on a BNC connector (613R)

Kramer 670T

4K60 HDMI over Fiber Optic Transmitter - HDCP Compliant

SKU: 90-70791090
  • Max. Resolution: up to 4K@60Hz (4:2:0) UHD, 2Kx4K and WUXGA when connected to 670RN
  • Input: HDMI connector
  • Output: 1 optical connector
  • Max. Data Rate: up to 3.5Gbps

RGB Spectrum DVI TRPS-M1

XtendView FiberDVI Transmitter & Receiver Kit, HDCP - 1300'
  • DVI TRPS-M1 inlcudes: 1 transmitter and 1 receiver, 2 power supplies
  • Extension Range: up to 1300' with OM3 or better fiber optic cable
  • Format: Single-link
  • Resolutions: Up to 1920x1200 and 2048x1152

Kramer 614R/T

DVI over One-Fiber Detachable Optical Transmitter & Receiver

SKU: 50-00003395
  • Max. Data Rate: 6.75Gbps (2.25Gbps per graphic channel)
  • Max. Resolution: Up to WUXGA, 2K or 1080p (XGA not supported)
  • HDTV Compatible
  • System Range: 1640' (multimode)

Kramer 602R/T

DVI over Fiber Optic Transmitter & Receiver - 2LC Cable

SKU: 94-0002602
  • Inputs: DVI D on a DVI I connector (602T), 2 LC optical connectors (602R)
  • Outputs: 2 LC optical connectors (602T), DVI D on a DVI I connector (602R)
  • Resolution: Up to WUXGA (1920x1200) @60Hz, 1080p
  • Max. Data Rate: 4.95Gbps (1.65Gbps per graphic channel)

RGB Spectrum DVI XMT-M1

XtendView FiberDVI Transmitter HDCP Cable Extender - 1300'
  • DVI signal Transmitter Cable Extender
  • Extension Range: up to 1300' with OM3 or better fiber optic cable
  • Format: Single-link
  • Resolutions: Up to 1920x1200 and 2048x1152

RGB Spectrum DVI RCV-M1

XtendView FiberDVI Receiver HDCP Cable Extender - 1300'
  • DVI signal Receiver
  • Extension Range: up to 1300' with OM3 or better fiber optic cable
  • Format: Single-link
  • Resolutions: Up to 1920x1200 and 2048x1152

Kramer 610R/T

DVI over Fiber Optic Transmitter & Receiver - 4LC Cable

SKU: 94-095000610
  • Inputs: DVI D on a DVI I connector (610T), 4 LC optical connectors for R, G, B & clock (610R)
  • Outputs: 4 LC optical connectors for R, G, B & clock (610T), DVI D on a DVI I connector (610R)
  • Resolution: Up to WUXGA (1920x1200) @60Hz, 1080p

Kramer 611R

Composite Video over Fiber Optic Receiver (Requires 611T)

SKU: 90-061190
  • Required Companion Transmitter: Kramer 611T
  • Input: Fiber optic ST connector
  • Output: Composite Video on a BNC connector
  • Operation Distance: up to 16,400' in MultiMode
  • Video Bandwidth: 55MHz

Kramer 611T

Composite Video over Fiber Optic Transmitter (Requires 611R)

SKU: 90-611090
  • Required Companion Receiver: Kramer 611R
  • Input: Fiber optic ST connector
  • Output: Composite Video on a BNC connector
  • Operation Distance: up to 16,400' in MultiMode
  • Video Bandwidth: 55MHz

Avenview FO-HDM-IP4K-SET

4K HDMI 2.0 Extender Set over Single SC Fiber Optic Cable
  • TMDS Bandwidth: 10.2Gbps
  • Supported Bandwidth: Up to 4K@30
  • Range: 12.4 miles
  • Audio Support: Surround Sound (up to 7.1 Ch) or Stereo Digital Audio

Avenview FO-DP4K-300-EMIX-SET

4K DisplayPort TX/RX Set on SC MM OM3 Fiber - 984'
  • **This Extender Set Comes with a Transmitter and Receiver**

  • FO-DP4K-300-EMIX-S Transmitter Specs
  • Input: DisplayPort
  • Output: Optical

Avenview FO-DP-300-EMI

DisplayPort Extender over 1 SC Fiber up to 3300'
  • **This Extender Set Comes with Both a Transmitter and Receiver** Range/Resolution: Up to 3300' @ WQXGA 2560 x 1600
  • Video Bandwidth: 3.5Gbps per channel
  • Input Signal: DisplayPort Signal v1.1a
  • Output Signal: DisplayPort Signal v1.1a

Avenview FO-DVI-1000M-EMI

DVI over Fiber Extender, SC and EMI Shielded Unit - 3300'
  • Bandwidth: 1.65Gbps
  • Connector: DVI 24-pin plug and SC connector
  • Supported Resolutions & Distance: WUXGA @ 1650' / UXGA @ 2300' / SXGA @ 3300'
  • Fully compatible with DVI standard

Avenview FO-DVI-1000M-EMI-R

DVI Extender Receiver over Fiber, EMI Shielding, 3300'
  • Bandwidth: 1.65Gbps
  • Connector: DVI 24-pin plug and SC connector
  • Supported Resolutions & Distance: WUXGA @ 1650' / UXGA @ 2300' / SXGA @ 3300'
  • Fully compatible with DVI standard
Items: 1 - 20 of 29 1 2 >
Sort by:
Shopping
Table Boxes
Floor Boxes
All Products
Support
Contact Us
Customer Service
Become a Reseller
888-999-3759 - ConferenceRoomAV.com 2017 ©