1,000+ 5 star ratings on Shopper Approved
 Home > Range Extenders -> Fiber-> HDMI

HDMI

Items: 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Avenview FO-HDM-IP4K-SET

4K HDMI 2.0 Extender Set over Single SC Fiber Optic Cable
  • TMDS Bandwidth: 10.2Gbps
  • Supported Bandwidth: Up to 4K@30
  • Range: 12.4 miles
  • Audio Support: Surround Sound (up to 7.1 Ch) or Stereo Digital Audio
Free Shipping!
Price: $499.00

Avenview FO-HDM4K-200-EMIX-SET

4K HDMI 2.0, Single SC Fiber Cable Tx/Rx Set - 656'
  • ** This Set Comes with both a Transmitter and Receiver Unit**
  • Supported Resolutions: Up to 4K (4096X2160) @ 60Hz
  • Transmitter Input/Output: HDMI/Optical Receiver Input/Output: Optical/HDMI
  • Range: 656'
Free Shipping!
Price: $2,499.00

Kramer AV 691

4K/60 HDMI MM/SM Fiber Optic Transmitter, USB, Ethernet, HDBaseT 2.0

SKU: 60-000390
  • Inputs: HDMI, 1 stereo analog unbalanced audio on a 3.5mm mini jack
  • Outputs: 1 fiber optic on a 10Gbps SFP+ LC connector complying with IEEE 802.3ae
  • Ports: IR on 3.5mm mini jack, USB-B, RS-232 on 3-pin (serial extension), RS-232 on 3-pin (transmitter control), 100BaseT Ethernet on RJ-45

PureLink HOF 2.0 Tx/Rx

HDMI 2.0, IR, RS-232 over 1 Fiber Tx/Rx Kit - Ultra HD
  • This Kit Includes both a Transmitter and Receiver
  • Compliance: HDMI 2.0, HDCP 2.2
  • Data Rate: 18 Gbps
  • Supported Resolutions: up to UHD/4K@50/60Hz (RGB 4:4:4, YCbCr 4:4:4, 4:2:2, 4:2:0)
Free Shipping!
Price: $1,019.99

PureLink HOF 2.0 Tx

HDMI 2.0, IR, RS-232 over 1 Fiber Transmitter - Ultra HD
  • Compliance: HDMI 2.0, HDCP 2.2
  • Data Rate: 18 Gbps
  • Supported Resolutions: up to UHD/4K@50/60Hz (RGB 4:4:4, YCbCr 4:4:4, 4:2:2, 4:2:0)
  • Supported Distance: up to 3300 ft. over single-mode fiber up to 1000 ft. (300 m.) over multi-mode fiber
Free Shipping!
Price: $586.50

PureLink HOF 2.0 Rx

HDMI 2.0, IR, RS-232 over 1 Fiber Receiver - Ultra HD
  • Compliance: HDMI 2.0, HDCP 2.2
  • Data Rate: 18 Gbps
  • Supported Resolutions: up to UHD/4K@50/60Hz (RGB 4:4:4, YCbCr 4:4:4, 4:2:2, 4:2:0)
  • Supported Distance: up to 3300 ft. over single-mode fiber up to 1000 ft. (300 m.) over multi-mode fiber
Free Shipping!
Price: $586.50

AMX DXF-RX-MMD

DXLink Fiber HDMI Receiver Module with Smartscale and HDCP

SKU: FG1010-562
  • HDCP Compliance Over Fiber
  • Industry Leading Data Rate
  • SmartScale Technology
  • Secure and Isolated
  • Native NetLinx Control Everywhere
Free Shipping!
Price: $1,720.00

AMX DXF-RX-MMS

DXLink HDMI Multimode Fiber Receiver, Simplex

SKU: FG1010-563FX
  • HDCP Compliance Over Fiber
  • Industry Leading Data Rate
  • SmartScale Technology
  • Secure and Isolated
  • Field Serviceable Fiber Modules
Free Shipping!
Price: $1,720.00

WyreStorm EXF-300-H2

4K 18Gbps HDMI Bidirectional IR Over OM3 MM Fiber Extenders
  • Transmitter Inputs: 1x HDMI 19-pin type A
  • Transmitter Outputs: 1x SFP+
  • Receiver Inputs: 1x SFP +
  • Receiver Outputs: 1x HDMI 19-pin type A
  • HDMI Video Resolutions: Up to 4096x2160p @60Hz 8bit 4:4:4 at 10'
Free Shipping!
Price: $1,035.00

Liberty AV DL-FHD2

Two Fiber 18G HDMI Extender 4k60 4:4:4, HDR
  • Video Compliance: HDMI 2.0b, HDCP 2.2, ARC (Audio Return Channel) and CEC (Consumer Electronics Control)
  • Input / Output Resolution Support: All resolutions are supported up to 4096x2160 / 60Hz, 4:4:4
  • 8-bit deep color

Kramer AV 617R/T

4K HDR HDMI Transmitter/Receiver over Extended-Reach MM Fiber Optic

SKU: 94-0006150
  • Max. Resolution: 4K @60Hz 4:4:4 (4096x2160)
  • Data Rate: Maximum 6 Gbps per channel
  • Compliance: Supports HDMI 2.0, HDCP 2.2, EDID, and CEC
  • Transmitter Ports (Source End)
  • 617T: Male HDMI connector

Inneos BJK-0

Real4K Optical Adapter Kit Hdmi 2.0 Fiber Extension Set
  • Kit including TX/RX, power supply, & power cabling
  • HDMI Dongle Format - HDMI "A" to Single SC Jack
  • Single OM3 Fiber up to 300m (1000 feet)
  • Uncompressed 18Gbps HDMI 2.0 4K60 4:4:4
  • Supports CEC, HDR, and 3D
Free Shipping!
Price: $823.50

WyreStorm RXF-300-4K

Fiber Receiver - 18Gbps HDMI-Over-MultiMode - 1000'
  • Inputs: 1x OM3 In: SFP + Fiber LC Connection
  • Outputs : 1x HDMI Out: 19-pin type A
  • Video Encoding: TMDS over fiber
  • Encoding Data Rate: 10Gbps
  • Audio Formats: 2ch PCM | Multichannel: LPCM and Up to DTS-X and Dolby Atmos
Free Shipping!
Price: $543.00

AVPro Edge AC-EXO-444-KIT

4K HDMI Extender via Optical Fiber; up to 2 Kilometers
  • HDMI 2.0(a/b)
  • 18Gbps Bandwidth Support (Using ICT)
  • Up to 4K60 4:4:4 Support
  • Full HDR Support (HDR 10 & 12 Bit)
  • HDR, HDR10+ and HLG Support
Free Shipping!
Price: $1,868.90

Hall Technologies FXT-460-R

4K HDMI 2.0 Fiber Optic Extender - Receiver
  • 4K x 2K @ 60 Hz 4:4:4 / 18.2 Gbps / HDCP 2.2
  • Extends up to 33,000 ft (10 Km) over single mode or 1000 ft (300 M) Multi-Mode
  • Bi-Directional RS-232 and EDID Management
  • Can pass original HDMI audio or embed/substitute audio from external inputs

Hall Technologies FXT-460-S

4K HDMI 2.0 Fiber Optic Extender - Sender
  • 4K x 2K @ 60 Hz 4:4:4 / 18.2 Gbps / HDCP 2.2
  • Extends up to 33,000 ft (10 Km) over single mode or 1000 ft (300 M) Multi-Mode
  • Bi-Directional RS-232 and EDID Management
  • Can pass original HDMI audio or embed/substitute audio from external inputs
Items: 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:
Customer Reviews
Conference Room AV
1775 W. State St. #189
Boise, ID 83702
Toll Free: (888) 999-3759
Fax: (888) 955-1788
Shopping
Table Boxes
Floor Boxes
HDMI Adapters
Pop Up Outlets
All Products
About Us
Audio Video Distribution
Customer Reviews
Installation Request
Contact Us
888-999-3759 - ConferenceRoomAV.com 2023 ©