1,000+ 5 star ratings on Shopper Approved
 Home > Range Extenders -> Fiber -> HDMI -> Kramer AV -> 617R/T 4K HDR HDMI Transmitter/Receiver over Extended-Reach MM Fiber Optic

Kramer AV 617R/T
4K HDR HDMI Transmitter/Receiver over Extended-Reach MM Fiber Optic

Manufacturer SKU: 94-0006150
Satisfaction Guaranteed!
MSRP: $1,405.00
Our Price: $1,124.00
Free Shipping* | 30 Day Returns* | Authorized Dealer
Top 617R/T Specifications
  • Max. Resolution: 4K @60Hz 4:4:4 (4096x2160)
  • Data Rate: Maximum 6 Gbps per channel
  • Compliance: Supports HDMI 2.0, HDCP 2.2, EDID, and CEC
  • Transmitter Ports (Source End)
"Excellent experience - thank you for all your help"
Contact a product specialist!
Proudly supporting our customers since 2008

Description

Kramer's receiver-transmitter kit, the 617R/T, transmits 4K HDR HDMI signals over multi-mode optical fiber. Using this receiver-transmitter kit, you can send 4K signals up to 328 feet. Enjoy peace of mind that this equipment is built to last: the connectors on the receiver and transmitter are 24K gold-plated. This protects them from corrosion, ensuring the best connectivity. 

Specifications

  • 617T: Male HDMI connector
  • 617T: Micro-USB (for power supply)
  • Receiver Ports (Display End)
  • 617R: Male HDMI connector
  • 617R: Micro-USB (for power supply)
  • 5V: Via USB source, Via external source, or HDMI PIN #18 (617T only)
  • Consumption: <2.5W
  • Structure: Dual Multi mode OM3 (50/125um) glass fiber
  • Optical Connectors: Duplex LC connectors
  • Max. Fiber Cable Attenuation (850nm): 2.5dB/KM
  • Max. Skew: 0.4ns
  • Max. Insertion Attenuation: 0.5dB
  • Total Optical Attenuation: 1dB max @ 328ft/100m extension
  • Maximum Length: 330ft
  • Standards Compliance
  • Environmental: RoHS (2011/65/ EU)
  • Included Accessories
  • 2 Micro USB to USB type A cables
  • 2 Wall mount power adapters

Q & A

This product has no questions - ask one!

Ask a Question

Reviews

There are currently no reviews for this product.

Write a Review

 
Customer Reviews
Conference Room AV
1775 W. State St. #189
Boise, ID 83702
Toll Free: (888) 999-3759
Fax: (888) 955-1788
Shopping
Table Boxes
Floor Boxes
HDMI Adapters
Pop Up Outlets
All Products
About Us
Audio Video Distribution
Customer Reviews
Installation Request
Contact Us
888-999-3759 - ConferenceRoomAV.com 2022 ©