1,000+ 5 star ratings on Shopper Approved
 Home > Range Extenders -> Fiber -> DVI -> Avenview -> FO-DVI-DL-330X Dual Link DVI Extender over 2 LC Cable HDCP Compliant

Avenview FO-DVI-DL-330X
Dual Link DVI Extender over 2 LC Cable HDCP Compliant

Part #: FO-DVI-DL-330X
Satisfaction Guaranteed!
MSRP: $2,195.00
Our Price: $2,129.15
Free Shipping* | 30 Day Returns* | Authorized Dealer
Top FO-DVI-DL-330X Specifications
  • Input/Output Signal: TMDS signal (DVI 1.0 standard)
  • Video Bandwidth: 1.65 Gbps (single link)
  • Supported Resolution & Range: Single link: WUXGA 1920 x 1200 @ 330', Dual link: WQXGA 2560 x 1600 @ 330'
  • DVI Connector Type: 24 pin DVI-D plug
"Very helpful and professional!"
Contact a product specialist!
Proudly supporting our customers since 2008

Description

The Avenview FO-DVI-DL-330X is a Dual Link DVI Extender set over 2 LC cable that is HDCP compliant. This system, that comes with both a transmitter and receiver, was designed to let you extend dual link digital signals up to 330' using fiber optic cable at 1.65Gbps bandwidth. It uses 2-strand multi-mode LC fiber optic cable, supports both single-link and dual-link through a selectable function switch, and supports resolutions up to dual-link WQXGA and WUXGA single link. Other great features built-in to this DVI extender system include a self-detecting function for EDID, supports two mode for DDC, and can emulate Pseudo DDC detection function for EDID information. 

Specifications

  • Optical Connector: 2 LC connector
  • DDC: Link Connector: RJ-45
  • HDCP compliant
  • Fiber Type: 62.5/125 m multi-mode glass fiber
  • Uses 2-strand multimode LC fiber optic cable
  • Supports 2 modes for DDC
  • Self-detecting function for EDID
  • Real Mode: Uses 1 CAT5 cable for DDC
  • Supports both single and dual links by selectable function switch
  • Power Supply: 5V DC, 2A
  • Power Consumption: 1.5W
  • Package Contents: Transmitter, Receiver, Power Adapter
  • Warranty: 3 years on parts and labor

Q & A

This product has no questions - ask one!

Ask a Question

Reviews

There are currently no reviews for this product.

Write a Review

Related Items
Dual Link DVI Extender over 2 SC Cable HDCP Compliant
Your Price: $2,420.15
Qty:
DVI Extender over Fiber up to 3300' - LC Connector
Your Price: $577.15
Qty:
 
Customer Reviews
Conference Room AV
1775 W. State St. #189
Boise, ID 83702
Toll Free: (888) 999-3759
Fax: (888) 955-1788
Shopping
Table Boxes
Floor Boxes
HDMI Adapters
Pop Up Outlets
All Products
About Us
Audio Video Distribution
Customer Reviews
Installation Request
Contact Us
888-999-3759 - ConferenceRoomAV.com 2022 ©