Home > Cables -> Fiber Optic Cables -> 2LC -> Kramer -> C-2LC/2LC-164 2LC to 2LC Fiber Optic Cable - 164'

Kramer C-2LC/2LC-164

2LC to 2LC Fiber Optic Cable - 164'

Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Manufacturer SKU: 94-0501164
Regular Price: $241.00
Instant Savings: -$48.20
Quantity: $192.80
0 out of 5 based on 0 ratings.

The C-2LC/2LC-164 by KRAMER is a 2LC fiber optic cable. Constructed with 2 individual color coded multi-mode 50/125um simplex cable at 2.0mm diameter each, and the popular LC connectors at each end, contained in a round orange jacket. The are companions to various KRAMER detachable transmitter/receiver sets. With various applications included connecting FireWire Fiber Optic Repeater 648 and the 602R/T transmitter receiver set. In addition these cables also come with a 3 year warranty.

  • Length: 164'
  • Construction: Multimode optical fiber with operating wavelength of 850nm, sub&minus cables are color coded(yellow/white), terminated with LC connectors with dust caps on each end, 50/125um simplex cables @ 2.0mm
  • Applications: Connect FireWire Fiber Optic Repeater 648 and 602R/T transmitter/receiver
  • Warranty: 3 Years
This product has no questions - ask one!

Ask a Question

Your Name:
Your Email:
Question:
There are currently no reviews for this product.

Review Product

Your Name:
Your Email:
How would you rate this item?
Review:
 
Shopping
Table Boxes
Floor Boxes
All Products
Support
Contact Us
Customer Service
Become a Reseller
888-999-3759 - ConferenceRoomAV.com 2017 ©