1,000+ 5 star ratings on Shopper Approved
 Home > Range Extenders -> USB

USB

Items: 1 - 20 of 21 1 2 >
Sort by:

Intelix DIGI-FO-USB3.0

USB 3.0 Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver Kit - 328'
  • Distance: 328 f) over 2-strand 50/125 m multimode (MMF) fiber optic cable with Duplex LC connectors
  • Receiver: 2 locking USB 3.0 ports, not compatible with 2.0 or 1.1
  • USB host support: xHCI Controllers (Intel, AMD, Renesas (NEC), Fresco, AsMedia)

Kramer AV VA-1USB-R

USB 2.0 Twisted Pair Receiver - Range 330'

SKU: 50-19480090
  • Inputs: 1 twisted pair on an RJ-45 connector, 1 IR on a 3.5mm mini jack
  • Outputs: 4 USB on USB A-type connectors, 1 bi-directional RS-232 on a 9-pin D sub connector
  • USB Support: 1.1 and 2.0 (bulk mode, not isochronous)
  • Baud Rate: Up to 115.2kbps, full duplex

Icron 2304GE-LAN

4-Port USB 2.0 Ethernet LAN Extender Kit over Cat5e/6/7 - 330'
  • Direct Connect Range: Up to 330' over solid core CAT 5e/6/7 or better
  • Network Connect Range: Up to 330' between switches over solid core CAT 5e/6/7
  • USB Device Support: Traffic Types: All USB 2.0 and 1.1
  • Device Types: All USB 3.0, 2.0 and 1.1 devices

Icron 2304

USB 2.0 Ranger High Speed 4-Port Cat5e Extender Kit - 330'
  • Range: 330' over Cat 5e (or better) cable
  • LEX Input: 1 x USB Type B
  • LEX Output: 1 x RJ45
  • REX Input: 1 x RJ45
  • REX Output: 4 x USB Type A

Icron 3022

Spectra USB 3.0 2-Port (Locking) Multimode Fiber Extender Kit - 330'
  • Component: 2-Port 330' Fiber USB 3.0 Extender System (Local and Remote Units Included)
  • Range: OM2 Multimode Fiber: Up to 165' / OM3 Multimode Fiber: Up to 330' USB 3.0 Speeds: Up to 5Gbps
  • Not Backwards Compatible with USB 1.0 & USB 2.0

Icron 2244

USB 2.0 Ranger 4-Port Single Mode Fiber Range Extender Kit, 6.2 Miles
  • Range: 6.2 miles over Single Mode Fiber
  • LEX unit USB connector: 1 x USB Type B
  • LEX unit Link connector: 1 x SFP Duplex LC
  • REX unit Link connector: 1 x SFP Duplex LC
  • REX unit USB connector: 4 x USB Type A

Liberty AV INT-USB3.1CX

USB3.1 Extender set over Cat6A/7 Backward Compatible 2/3
  • Certification and Compliance
  • FCC Radio Frequency Interference Statement Warning
  • This device complies with part 15 of the FCC Rules. Operation is subject to the following two conditions: (1) this device may not cause harmful interference, and (2) this device must accept any interference received including interference that may cause undesired operation. CE Statement

FSR USB-EXT-1

1-Port FlexPower, 100m
  • RANGE
  • Direct Connect: Up to 330 ft over CAT 5e/6/7 SPEEDS
  • USB 2.0: Up to 480 Mbps
  • USB 1.1: Up to 12 Mbps
  • POWER
Free Shipping!
Price: $699.00

FSR USB-EXT-2

2-Port FlexPower, 100m
  • RANGE
  • Direct Connect: Up to 330 ft over CAT 5e/6/7 SPEEDS
  • USB 2.0: Up to 480 Mbps
  • USB 1.1: Up to 12 Mbps
  • POWER
Free Shipping!
Price: $829.00

Aurora DXE-USB-S2

CAT-6 Extender Kit, 230-feet, USB 2.0, 480Mb
  • USB 2.0 Using Single CAT 5e/6 Cable
  • 480Mbps Data Rate
  • Up to 220ft distance
  • Remote power of DXE-USB-D2 (Device Side)
  • 2 Port Hub (DXE-USB-D2)
Free Shipping!
Price: $398.00

Liberty AV DL-USB2-WP-C

USB2.0 High-Speed Twisted Pair Extender Wall Plate Client
  • Input/Output Connections
  • USB: 1 USB Type A
  • Twisted Pair: 1 8P8C port (Shielded RJ45)
  • 5V DC Power: 1 Barrel (5.5 mm OD
  • 2.1 mm ID) on 100mm (3.94 in) whip

Liberty AV DL-USB2-H

USB2.0 High-Speed Twisted Pair Extender Host
  • Input/Output Connections
  • USB: 1 USB Type B
  • Twisted Pair: 1 8P8C port (Shielded RJ45)
  • 5V DC Power: 1 Barrel (5.5 mm OD
  • 2.1 mm ID)

Liberty AV DL-USB2-WP-H

High-Speed Twisted Pair Extender Wall Plate Host
  • Input and Output Connections
  • USB: 1 USB Type B
  • Twisted Pair: 1 8P8C port (Shielded RJ45)
  • Supported Signals
  • USB 2.0: Low Speed (1.5 Mbps), Full Speed (12 Mbps), and Hi-Speed (480 Mbps)

Hall Research EX-4KU

USB & 4K HDMI with HDBaseT 2.0 Extension and Single Gang Wall-Plate
  • 1 HDMI and 2 USB Charging Ports on a single-gang wall plate
  • Uses HDBaseT 2.0 chipset
  • Extends 4K video and USB 2.0 to 40 m (130 ft)
  • Extends 1080p video and USB 2.0 to 70 m (230 ft)
  • Receiver provides USB port with two outputs

Icron 2312

2-port USB 2.0 Extender up to 100 Meters over CATx Cabling.
  • USB Type: USB 2.0
  • Transmission Media: Cat X
  • Number of USB Ports: 2 - Ports
  • Max. Distance: Up to 100m
  • Power Adapter Location: LEX or REX

Icron 3124

4-Port USB 3.1 Extender System up to 200m over Multi-Mode Fiber Optic
  • USB Type: USB 3.0, 2.0, 1.1
  • Transmission Media: Fiber Optics
  • Number of USB Ports: 4 - Ports
  • Max. Distance: Up to 200m
  • Power Adapter Location: LEX and REX

Icron 2324

4-port USB 2.0 Extender up to 500 Meters over Multimode Fiber Cabling
  • USB Type: USB 2.0
  • Transmission Media: Fiber Optics
  • Number of USB Ports: 4 - Ports
  • Max. Distance: Up to 500m (Multimode Fiber)
  • Power Adapter Location: REX
Free Shipping!
Price: $894.00

Icron 3104 PRO

4-Port USB USB 3.1, 2.0, 1.1, 100m CAT 6a/7 Extender System
  • USB Type: USB 3.0, 2.0, 1.1
  • Transmission Media: Cat X
  • Number of USB Ports: 4 - Ports
  • Max. Distance: Up to 100m
  • Power Adapter Location: LEX and REX

Icron 3104

4-Port USB 3.1 Extender System up to 100 meters over CAT 6a
  • USB Type: USB 3.0, 2.0, 1.1
  • Transmission Media: Cat X
  • Number of USB Ports: 4 - Ports
  • Max. Distance: Up to 100m
  • Power Adapter Location: LEX and REX
Free Shipping!
Price: $1,099.00
Items: 1 - 20 of 21 1 2 >
Sort by:
Customer Reviews
Conference Room AV
13601 W McMillan Rd
Suite 102-277
Boise, ID 83713
Toll Free: (888) 999-3759
Fax: (888) 955-1788
Shopping
Table Boxes
Floor Boxes
HDMI Adapters
Pop Up Outlets
All Products
About Us
Audio Video Distribution
Customer Reviews
Installation Request
Contact Us
888-999-3759 - ConferenceRoomAV.com 2021 ©
Find us on Facebook