1,000+ 5 star ratings on Shopper Approved
 Home > Range Extenders -> USB

USB

Items: 1 - 20 of 23 1 2 >
Sort by:

Icron 2304GE-LAN

4-Port USB 2.0 Ethernet LAN Extender Kit over Cat5e/6/7 - 330'
  • All Icron Items on extended backorder until May 2023
  • Direct Connect Range: Up to 330' over solid core CAT 5e/6/7 or better
  • Network Connect Range: Up to 330' between switches over solid core CAT 5e/6/7
  • USB Device Support: Traffic Types: All USB 2.0 and 1.1

Icron 2304

USB 2.0 Ranger High Speed 4-Port Cat5e Extender Kit - 330'
  • All Icron Items on extended backorder until May 2023
  • Range: 330' over Cat 5e (or better) cable
  • LEX Input: 1 x USB Type B
  • LEX Output: 1 x RJ45
  • REX Input: 1 x RJ45

Icron 3022

Spectra USB 3.0 2-Port (Locking) Multimode Fiber Extender Kit - 330'
  • All Icron Items on extended backorder until May 2023
  • Component: 2-Port 330' Fiber USB 3.0 Extender System (Local and Remote Units Included)
  • Range: OM2 Multimode Fiber: Up to 165' / OM3 Multimode Fiber: Up to 330' USB 3.0 Speeds: Up to 5Gbps

Icron 2244

USB 2.0 Ranger 4-Port Single Mode Fiber Range Extender Kit, 6.2 Miles
  • All Icron Items on extended backorder until May 2023
  • Range: 6.2 miles over Single Mode Fiber
  • LEX unit USB connector: 1 x USB Type B
  • LEX unit Link connector: 1 x SFP Duplex LC
  • REX unit Link connector: 1 x SFP Duplex LC

Liberty AV INT-USB3.1CX

USB3.1 Extender set over Cat6A/7 Backward Compatible 2/3
  • Backward compatible with previous USB versions
  • Multiple version can be running simultaneously
  • USB 3.1 extension up to 100m over Cat6A /7
  • Supports Isochronous data extension through 2.0 High Speed
  • 4 Port USB hub on client end

FSR USB-EXT-1

1-Port FlexPower, 100m
  • RANGE
  • Direct Connect: Up to 330 ft over CAT 5e/6/7 SPEEDS
  • USB 2.0: Up to 480 Mbps
  • USB 1.1: Up to 12 Mbps
  • POWER
Free Shipping!
Price: $699.00

FSR USB-EXT-2

2-Port FlexPower, 100m
  • RANGE
  • Direct Connect: Up to 330 ft over CAT 5e/6/7 SPEEDS
  • USB 2.0: Up to 480 Mbps
  • USB 1.1: Up to 12 Mbps
  • POWER
Free Shipping!
Price: $829.00

Aurora DXE-USB-S2

CAT-6 Extender Kit, 230-feet, USB 2.0, 480Mb
  • USB 2.0 Using Single CAT 5e/6 Cable
  • 480Mbps Data Rate
  • Up to 220ft distance
  • Remote power of DXE-USB-D2 (Device Side)
  • 2 Port Hub (DXE-USB-D2)
Free Shipping!
Price: $398.00

Liberty AV DL-USB2-WP-C

USB2.0 High-Speed Twisted Pair Extender Wall Plate Client
  • Input/Output Connections
  • USB: 1 USB Type A
  • Twisted Pair: 1 8P8C port (Shielded RJ45)
  • 5V DC Power: 1 Barrel (5.5 mm OD
  • 2.1 mm ID) on 100mm (3.94 in) whip

Liberty AV DL-USB2-H

USB2.0 High-Speed Twisted Pair Extender Host
  • Input/Output Connections
  • USB: 1 USB Type B
  • Twisted Pair: 1 8P8C port (Shielded RJ45)
  • 5V DC Power: 1 Barrel (5.5 mm OD
  • 2.1 mm ID)

Liberty AV DL-USB2-WP-H

High-Speed Twisted Pair Extender Wall Plate Host
  • Input and Output Connections
  • USB: 1 USB Type B
  • Twisted Pair: 1 8P8C port (Shielded RJ45)
  • Supported Signals
  • USB 2.0: Low Speed (1.5 Mbps), Full Speed (12 Mbps), and Hi-Speed (480 Mbps)

Intelix DIGI-USB2

Usb 2.0 Extender Set
  • Extends USB High-Speed (480 Mbps) up to 100 m (330 ft)
  • Supports isochronous data for use with USB Cameras
  • Includes transmitter and receiver
  • Can be powered at either the client or host device
  • Uses any Cat5e/6/6A twisted pair cabling

Hall Technologies EX-4KU

USB & 4K HDMI with HDBaseT 2.0 Extension and Single Gang Wall-Plate
  • 1 HDMI and 2 USB Charging Ports on a single-gang wall plate
  • Uses HDBaseT 2.0 chipset
  • Extends 4K video and USB 2.0 to 40 m (130 ft)
  • Extends 1080p video and USB 2.0 to 70 m (230 ft)
  • Receiver provides USB port with two outputs

Icron 2312

2-port USB 2.0 Extender up to 100 Meters over CATx Cabling.
  • All Icron Items on extended backorder until May 2023
  • USB Type: USB 2.0
  • Transmission Media: Cat X
  • Number of USB Ports: 2 - Ports
  • Max. Distance: Up to 100m

Icron 3124

4-Port USB 3.1 Extender System up to 200m over Multi-Mode Fiber Optic
  • All Icron Items on extended backorder until May 2023
  • USB Type: USB 3.0, 2.0, 1.1
  • Transmission Media: Fiber Optics
  • Number of USB Ports: 4 - Ports
  • Max. Distance: Up to 200m

Icron 2324

4-port USB 2.0 Extender up to 500 Meters over Multimode Fiber Cabling
  • All Icron Items on extended backorder until May 2023
  • USB Type: USB 2.0
  • Transmission Media: Fiber Optics
  • Number of USB Ports: 4 - Ports
  • Max. Distance: Up to 500m (Multimode Fiber)

Icron 3104 PRO

Backorder until May 2023
  • All Icron Items on extended backorder until May 2023
  • USB Type: USB 3.0, 2.0, 1.1
  • Transmission Media: Cat X
  • Number of USB Ports: 4 - Ports
  • Max. Distance: Up to 100m

Icron 3104

4-Port USB 3.1 Extender System up to 100 meters over CAT 6a
  • All Icron Items on extended backorder until May 2023
  • USB Type: USB 3.0, 2.0, 1.1
  • Transmission Media: Cat X
  • Number of USB Ports: 4 - Ports
  • Max. Distance: Up to 100m

Icron 2301

Single-port USB 2.0 Extender up to 100 Meters over CATx Cabling
  • All Icron Items on extended backorder until May 2023
  • USB Type: USB 2.0
  • Transmission Media: Cat X
  • Number of USB Ports: 1 - Port
  • Max. Distance: Up to 100m

Liberty AV INT-USB2-50C

Intelix Series USB 2.0 High Speed Client / Remote Side Extender
  • USB2.0 High Speed Extender to be paired with standard or wall plate host extender
  • Supports USB2.0 High Speed up to 480Mbps
  • Supports Isochronous data transfer
  • Flexible power can be applied at host or client end
Items: 1 - 20 of 23 1 2 >
Sort by:
Customer Reviews
Conference Room AV
1775 W. State St. #189
Boise, ID 83702
Toll Free: (888) 999-3759
Fax: (888) 955-1788
Shopping
Table Boxes
Floor Boxes
HDMI Adapters
Pop Up Outlets
All Products
About Us
Audio Video Distribution
Customer Reviews
Installation Request
Contact Us
888-999-3759 - ConferenceRoomAV.com 2022 ©