1,000+ 5 star ratings on Shopper Approved
 Home > Range Extenders -> USB-> Receiver and Transmitter Kits

Receiver and Transmitter Kits

Items: 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Icron 2304GE-LAN

4-Port USB 2.0 Ethernet LAN Extender Kit over Cat5e/6/7 - 330'
  • All Icron Items on extended backorder until May 2023
  • Direct Connect Range: Up to 330' over solid core CAT 5e/6/7 or better
  • Network Connect Range: Up to 330' between switches over solid core CAT 5e/6/7
  • USB Device Support: Traffic Types: All USB 2.0 and 1.1

Icron 2304

USB 2.0 Ranger High Speed 4-Port Cat5e Extender Kit - 330'
  • All Icron Items on extended backorder until May 2023
  • Range: 330' over Cat 5e (or better) cable
  • LEX Input: 1 x USB Type B
  • LEX Output: 1 x RJ45
  • REX Input: 1 x RJ45

Icron 3022

Spectra USB 3.0 2-Port (Locking) Multimode Fiber Extender Kit - 330'
  • All Icron Items on extended backorder until May 2023
  • Component: 2-Port 330' Fiber USB 3.0 Extender System (Local and Remote Units Included)
  • Range: OM2 Multimode Fiber: Up to 165' / OM3 Multimode Fiber: Up to 330' USB 3.0 Speeds: Up to 5Gbps

Icron 2244

USB 2.0 Ranger 4-Port Single Mode Fiber Range Extender Kit, 6.2 Miles
  • All Icron Items on extended backorder until May 2023
  • Range: 6.2 miles over Single Mode Fiber
  • LEX unit USB connector: 1 x USB Type B
  • LEX unit Link connector: 1 x SFP Duplex LC
  • REX unit Link connector: 1 x SFP Duplex LC

Liberty AV INT-USB3.1CX

USB3.1 Extender set over Cat6A/7 Backward Compatible 2/3
  • Backward compatible with previous USB versions
  • Multiple version can be running simultaneously
  • USB 3.1 extension up to 100m over Cat6A /7
  • Supports Isochronous data extension through 2.0 High Speed
  • 4 Port USB hub on client end

Hall Technologies EX-4KU

USB & 4K HDMI with HDBaseT 2.0 Extension and Single Gang Wall-Plate
  • 1 HDMI and 2 USB Charging Ports on a single-gang wall plate
  • Uses HDBaseT 2.0 chipset
  • Extends 4K video and USB 2.0 to 40 m (130 ft)
  • Extends 1080p video and USB 2.0 to 70 m (230 ft)
  • Receiver provides USB port with two outputs

Icron 2312

2-port USB 2.0 Extender up to 100 Meters over CATx Cabling.
  • All Icron Items on extended backorder until May 2023
  • USB Type: USB 2.0
  • Transmission Media: Cat X
  • Number of USB Ports: 2 - Ports
  • Max. Distance: Up to 100m

Icron 3124

4-Port USB 3.1 Extender System up to 200m over Multi-Mode Fiber Optic
  • All Icron Items on extended backorder until May 2023
  • USB Type: USB 3.0, 2.0, 1.1
  • Transmission Media: Fiber Optics
  • Number of USB Ports: 4 - Ports
  • Max. Distance: Up to 200m

Icron 2324

4-port USB 2.0 Extender up to 500 Meters over Multimode Fiber Cabling
  • All Icron Items on extended backorder until May 2023
  • USB Type: USB 2.0
  • Transmission Media: Fiber Optics
  • Number of USB Ports: 4 - Ports
  • Max. Distance: Up to 500m (Multimode Fiber)

Icron 3104 PRO

4-Port USB USB 3.1, 2.0, 1.1, 100m CAT 6a/7 Extender System
  • All Icron Items on extended backorder until May 2023
  • USB Type: USB 3.0, 2.0, 1.1
  • Transmission Media: Cat X
  • Number of USB Ports: 4 - Ports
  • Max. Distance: Up to 100m

Icron 3104

4-Port USB 3.1 Extender System up to 100 meters over CAT 6a
  • All Icron Items on extended backorder until May 2023
  • USB Type: USB 3.0, 2.0, 1.1
  • Transmission Media: Cat X
  • Number of USB Ports: 4 - Ports
  • Max. Distance: Up to 100m

Icron 2301

Single-port USB 2.0 Extender up to 100 Meters over CATx Cabling
  • All Icron Items on extended backorder until May 2023
  • USB Type: USB 2.0
  • Transmission Media: Cat X
  • Number of USB Ports: 1 - Port
  • Max. Distance: Up to 100m

Atlona AT-USB-EX100-KIT

USB 2.0 Extender Kit over Category Cable, up to 100m
  • Point-to-point USB extender kit for devices such as cameras, speakers, and microphones as well as standard HID class peripherals
  • Extends USB signals up to 330 feet (100 meters) over a single category type twisted pair cable
  • USB 2.0 compatibility with a maximum data rate of 315 Mbps supported over HDBaseT
Free Shipping!
Price: $621.00

AVPro Edge AC-EXUSB-2-KIT

USB 2.0 via HDBaseT 100 Meter Extender
  • Full USB 2.0 Support
  • 480 Mbps
  • Optimized for Microsoft Teams
  • Optimized for Zoom
  • USB Camera Support

Hall Technologies UH18

4K Video and USB HDBaseT 2.0 Extender (Sender + Receiver)
  • Extends 4K@60Hz up to 100 m and 1080p@60Hz up to 150m
  • HDMI 2.0, HDCP 2.2 compliant and supports HDR10
  • Perfect for KVM Extension (accessing a PC from a remote location)
  • HDMI loop-output on the Sender
Items: 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:
Customer Reviews
Conference Room AV
1775 W. State St. #189
Boise, ID 83702
Toll Free: (888) 999-3759
Fax: (888) 955-1788
Shopping
Table Boxes
Floor Boxes
HDMI Adapters
Pop Up Outlets
All Products
About Us
Audio Video Distribution
Customer Reviews
Installation Request
Contact Us
888-999-3759 - ConferenceRoomAV.com 2022 ©