Home > Range Extenders -> Fiber -> Composite and Component -> Kramer -> 611T Composite Video over Fiber Optic Transmitter (Requires 611R)

Kramer 611T

Composite Video over Fiber Optic Transmitter (Requires 611R)

Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Manufacturer SKU: 90-611090
Regular Price: $210.00
Instant Savings: -$42.00
Quantity: $168.00
0 out of 5 based on 0 ratings.

The 611T from Kramer is a high-performance fiber optic transmitter for composite video signals. The 611T transmitter converts a composite video signal into a fiber optic signal and the 611R receiver takes the signal and converts the fiber optic signal back into a composite video signal. Primarily this composite video transmitter with required 611R receiver are found in remote monitoring systems for CCTV, medical, broadcast, and industrial use. This transmitter receiver set is also a great addition in signal distribution in broadcast and production studio applications, as well as in board rooms and other presentation systems. 

The main features for the 611R and 611T are: 55Mhz bandwidth, Level (gain) and EQ (peaking) controls, a range of up to 3.1 miles using multi-mode fiber optic cable, and Laser standard compliance - IEC 60825-1, FDA 21CFR1040. This receiver features one fiber optic ST connector input, and 1 composite video on BNC connector output. This device comes with its own 12V DC power supply, has a 7 year warranty from Kramer, and with its compact sizez 3 units can be rack mounted side-by-side in a 1U rack space using the optional Kramer RK-3T rack adapter.

Please Note: The 611T transmitter must be used in conjunction with the Kramer 611R Receiver.

  • Required Companion Receiver: Kramer 611R
  • Input: Fiber optic ST connector
  • Output: Composite Video on a BNC connector
  • Operation Distance: up to 16,400' in MultiMode
  • Video Bandwidth: 55MHz
  • Video S/N Ratio: 60dB
  • Power Consumption: 12V DC
  • Included Accessories: Power Supply & Mounting Bracket
  • Optional Accessories: RK-3T 19" rack adapter
  • Warranty: 7 Years
This product has no questions - ask one!

Ask a Question

Your Name:
Your Email:
Question:
There are currently no reviews for this product.

Review Product

Your Name:
Your Email:
How would you rate this item?
Review:
Related Items
Composite Video over Fiber Optic Receiver (Requires 611T)
Your Price: $168.00
Qty:
19" Rack Adapter for 3 Tools
Your Price: $40.00
Qty:
 
Shopping
Table Boxes
Floor Boxes
All Products
Support
Contact Us
Customer Service
Become a Reseller
888-999-3759 - ConferenceRoomAV.com 2017 ©