Home > Range Extenders -> Fiber -> DisplayPort -> Avenview -> FO-DP4K-300-EMIX-SET 4K DisplayPort TX/RX Set on SC MM OM3 Fiber - 984'

Avenview
FO-DP4K-300-EMIX-SET

4K DisplayPort TX/RX Set on SC MM OM3 Fiber - 984'

Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Part #: FO-DP4K-300-EMIX-SET
Regular Price: $2,499.00
Instant Savings: -$74.97
Quantity: $2,424.03
0 out of 5 based on 0 ratings.

The FO-DP4K-300-EMIX-SET from Avenview is a very well made Extender Set over single SC optic fiber cable that has been designed to extending the latest 4K@60 video resolutions and multi-channel audio formats to any 4K compatible monitor up to an amazing 984' away. Supported video signals include: 4k2k@60 (ultra HD), 3D and full HD 1080p@60 Hz. This extender set includes both a Transmitter (FO-DP4K-300-EMIX-S) and Receiver (FO-DP4K-300-EMIX-S) units with one FTP output port that allows both the video and audio to reach the 984' distance. Additionally the FO-DP4K-300-EMIX-SET input and outputs supports HBR2 cable assembly to be able to handle up to lightening fast 5.4Gbps/lane data rates. Avenview designed these extenders with a new box design which allows for these products to be easily installed into virtually any environment, behind any monitor, or rack mounted onto a rack shelf, for safety and organization. This feature was added to the unit as a way to give users and integrator's a complete solution to keep pace with the latest trends in rack mounted 4K sources streaming, network connected devices and new demand in smart TV's, Ultra HD monitors and content.

  • **This Extender Set Comes with a Transmitter and Receiver**

  • FO-DP4K-300-EMIX-S Transmitter Specs
  • Input: DisplayPort
  • Output: Optical
  • Input Resolution: Up to 4K60 / Ultra HD / WQXGA @60 / 1080p @60
  • Output Resolution: Up to 4K60 / Ultra HD / WQXGA @60 / 1080p @60
  • MST (Multi-Stream) Supported
  • Range: Up to 984' over OM3 SC Fiber Optic Cable
  • Audio Supported: LPCM 7.1CH, Dolby TrueHD, Dolby Digital plus and DTS-HD Master Audio
  • Audio transmission: (32-192kHz sample rate)
  • Bandwidth: 21.6Gbps
  • Data Rate: 5.4Gbps/lane
  • Fiber: Multi-Mode optical fiber (SC Type Connector)
  • Fiber Type: 50/125 m Multi-mode glass fiber OM2 or OM3 rated fiber
  • Optical Source: 850nm VCSEI
  • O/E Converter: PIN photo Diode
  • Weight: 1.5lbs
  • Power Supply: 5V, 2A DC
  • FO-DP4K-300-EMIX-R Receiver Specs
  • Input: Optical
  • Output: DisplayPort
  • Input Resolution: Up to 4K60 / Ultra HD / WQXGA @60 / 1080p @60
  • Output Resolution: Up to 4K60 / Ultra HD / WQXGA @60 / 1080p @60
  • MST (Multi-Stream) Supported
  • Range: Up to 984' over OM3 SC Fiber Optic Cable
  • Audio Supported: LPCM 7.1CH, Dolby TrueHD, Dolby Digital plus and DTS-HD Master Audio
  • Audio transmission: (32-192kHz sample rate)
  • Bandwidth: 21.6Gbps
  • Data Rate: 5.4Gbps/lane
  • Fiber: Multi-Mode optical fiber (SC Type Connector)
  • Fiber Type: 50/125 m Multi-mode glass fiber OM2 or OM3 rated fiber
  • Optical Source: 850nm VCSEI
  • O/E Converter: PIN photo Diode
  • Weight: 1.5lbs
  • Power Supply: 5V, 2A DC
  • Package Contents: 1 Receiver, 1 Transmitter (Sender), 2x Power Adapters
  • Warranty: 3 Years
This product has no questions - ask one!

Ask a Question

Your Name:
Your Email:
Question:
There are currently no reviews for this product.

Review Product

Your Name:
Your Email:
How would you rate this item?
Review:
Related Items
DisplayPort Extender over 1 SC Fiber up to 3300'
Your Price: $1,939.03
Qty:
DisplayPort 1.2 Repeater/Enhancer Stabalizing Video Signals
Your Price: $144.53
Qty:
 
Shopping
Table Boxes
Floor Boxes
All Products
Support
Contact Us
Customer Service
Become a Reseller
888-999-3759 - ConferenceRoomAV.com 2017 ©