1,000+ 5 star ratings on Shopper Approved
 Home > Just Added -> Extenders -> HDMI Extenders -> Kramer AV -> 675R/T 4K60 4:4:4 HDMI Ultra?Reach MM fiber extender

Kramer AV 675R/T
4K60 4:4:4 HDMI Ultra?Reach MM fiber extender

Manufacturer SKU: 50-00016090
Satisfaction Guaranteed!
MSRP: $1,840.00
Our Price: $1,472.00
Free Shipping* | 30 Day Returns* | Authorized Dealer
Top 675R/T Specifications
  • Compact, plug &
  • play HDMI optical receiver/transmitter kit
  • Supports multi-mode or single-mode fiber
  • Video resolution - Up to 4K@60 (4:4:4)
"Very nice folks to work with. Quick and good information"
-Jeff A.
Contact a product specialist!
Proudly supporting our customers since 2008

Description

675R/T is a high-performance HDMI fiber extender kit for ultra-reach extension of 4K@60Hz (4:4:4) HDMI signals. 675T converts the HDMI input signal to an optical signal that is transmitted over a fiber optic cable to 675R, which converts it back to an HDMI signal. 675R/T includes 2 multi-mode SFP+ transceivers, but can be used with any Kramer certified SFP+ transceiver, such as a single-mode SFP+ transceiver.

Specifications

  • Up to 33km ultra-reach extension

Q & A

This product has no questions - ask one!

Ask a Question

Reviews

There are currently no reviews for this product.

Write a Review

 
Customer Reviews
Conference Room AV
1775 W. State St. #189
Boise, ID 83702
Toll Free: (888) 999-3759
Fax: (888) 955-1788
Shopping
Table Boxes
Floor Boxes
HDMI Adapters
Pop Up Outlets
All Products
About Us
Audio Video Distribution
Customer Reviews
Installation Request
Contact Us
888-999-3759 - ConferenceRoomAV.com 2022 ©