1,000+ 5 star ratings on Shopper Approved
 Home > Icron

Icron Technologies Audiovisual Equipment

Icron Technologies is a leading global developer and manufacturer of high-performance USB and video extension solutions.


Featured Products

Icron 3001-15

USB 3.0 Spectra Active M-F Extension Hybrid/Fiber Cable - 49'
  • Length: 49.2'
  • Connections: M-F
  • USB Connector on Device Side: 1 x USB 3.0 Type A Locking Receptacle
  • USB Connectors on Host Side: 1 x USB 3.0 Type A Host Connector

Icron 2304

USB 2.0 Ranger High Speed 4-Port Cat5e Extender Kit - 330'
  • Range: 330' over Cat 5e (or better) cable
  • LEX Input: 1 x USB Type B
  • LEX Output: 1 x RJ45
  • REX Input: 1 x RJ45
  • REX Output: 4 x USB Type A

Icron 2304GE-LAN

4-Port USB 2.0 Ethernet LAN Extender Kit over Cat5e/6/7 - 330'
  • Direct Connect Range: Up to 330' over solid core CAT 5e/6/7 or better
  • Network Connect Range: Up to 330' between switches over solid core CAT 5e/6/7
  • USB Device Support: Traffic Types: All USB 2.0 and 1.1
  • Device Types: All USB 3.0, 2.0 and 1.1 devices

Icron 3022

Spectra USB 3.0 2-Port (Locking) Multimode Fiber Extender Kit - 330'
  • Component: 2-Port 330' Fiber USB 3.0 Extender System (Local and Remote Units Included)
  • Range: OM2 Multimode Fiber: Up to 165' / OM3 Multimode Fiber: Up to 330' USB 3.0 Speeds: Up to 5Gbps
  • Not Backwards Compatible with USB 1.0 & USB 2.0

Icron 2324

4-port USB 2.0 Extender up to 500 Meters over Multimode Fiber Cabling
  • USB Type: USB 2.0
  • Transmission Media: Fiber Optics
  • Number of USB Ports: 4 - Ports
  • Max. Distance: Up to 500m (Multimode Fiber)
  • Power Adapter Location: REX
Free Shipping!
Price: $894.00

Icron 2301

Single-port USB 2.0 Extender up to 100 Meters over CATx Cabling
  • USB Type: USB 2.0
  • Transmission Media: Cat X
  • Number of USB Ports: 1 - Port
  • Max. Distance: Up to 100m
  • Power Adapter Location: REX

Icron 2244

USB 2.0 Ranger 4-Port Single Mode Fiber Range Extender Kit, 6.2 Miles
  • Range: 6.2 miles over Single Mode Fiber
  • LEX unit USB connector: 1 x USB Type B
  • LEX unit Link connector: 1 x SFP Duplex LC
  • REX unit Link connector: 1 x SFP Duplex LC
  • REX unit USB connector: 4 x USB Type A

Icron 2312

2-port USB 2.0 Extender up to 100 Meters over CATx Cabling.
  • USB Type: USB 2.0
  • Transmission Media: Cat X
  • Number of USB Ports: 2 - Ports
  • Max. Distance: Up to 100m
  • Power Adapter Location: LEX or REX

Icron 3124

4-Port USB 3.1 Extender System up to 200m over Multi-Mode Fiber Optic
  • USB Type: USB 3.0, 2.0, 1.1
  • Transmission Media: Fiber Optics
  • Number of USB Ports: 4 - Ports
  • Max. Distance: Up to 200m
  • Power Adapter Location: LEX and REX

Icron 3104 PRO

4-Port USB USB 3.1, 2.0, 1.1, 100m CAT 6a/7 Extender System
  • USB Type: USB 3.0, 2.0, 1.1
  • Transmission Media: Cat X
  • Number of USB Ports: 4 - Ports
  • Max. Distance: Up to 100m
  • Power Adapter Location: LEX and REX

Icron 3104

4-Port USB 3.1 Extender System up to 100 meters over CAT 6a
  • USB Type: USB 3.0, 2.0, 1.1
  • Transmission Media: Cat X
  • Number of USB Ports: 4 - Ports
  • Max. Distance: Up to 100m
  • Power Adapter Location: LEX and REX
Free Shipping!
Price: $1,099.00
 
Customer Reviews
Conference Room AV
13601 W McMillan Rd
Suite 102-277
Boise, ID 83713
Toll Free: (888) 999-3759
Fax: (888) 955-1788
Shopping
Table Boxes
Floor Boxes
HDMI Adapters
Pop Up Outlets
All Products
About Us
Audio Video Distribution
Customer Reviews
Installation Request
Contact Us
888-999-3759 - ConferenceRoomAV.com 2021 ©
Find us on Facebook