Home > WyreStorm -> WyreStorm Range Extenders

WyreStorm Range Extenders

-> Price: $750 - $1,000 (X)
Items: 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

WyreStorm EX-70-H2X-ARC

HDBaseT 5Play 4K TX/RX Kit w/ ARC, HDMI 2.0, HDCP 2.2 - 230'
  • Class A HDBaseT receiver and transmitter kit
  • Sends: 4K UHD HDR and 1080p video, audio, bidirectional IR/RS-232 and two-way PoH
  • Distance: 4K UHD @30hz 4:4:4 24bit or 4K HDR @24Hz 4:2:0 10bit signal up to 230', 1080P up to 328' using Cat6 cable
Free Shipping!
Price: $915.00

WyreStorm RX-70-4K-SCL

4K HDBaseT HDMI Receiver, Up/Down Scaling, Dual Ethernet Port
  • Inputs: HDBaseT (RJ-45)
  • Outputs: HDMI, S/PDIF Out Coaxial Digital, Audio Out 3-pin Phoenix Connector
  • Video Resolutions: Up to 4K/60 4:2:0 at 328' over Cat6a/7' Bandwidth: HDCP 2.2 Compliant
  • Audio Formats S/PDIF: 2ch PCM / Multichannel: Up to 5.1 DTS and Dolby Digital

WyreStorm NHD-200-TX

NetworkHD 200 Series AV Over IP Encoder
  • Inputs: 1x AV IN: 24-pin DVI/I | 1x Line In: 3.5mm (1/8in) TRS Stereo
  • Outputs : 1x LAN (PoE) 8-pin RJ-45 female | 10/100Base100/1000Base-T | 1x Audio Out: 3-pin Phoenix
  • Audio Formats: 2ch PCM
  • Output Video Type: H.264/MPEG-4 AVC

WyreStorm NHD-230-TX

NetworkHD Standard AV Over IP Encoder
  • Inputs: 1x HDMI In 19-pin HDMI type A female
  • Outputs: 1x LAN (PoE) 8-pin RJ-45 female, 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet port LAN (POE)
  • Audio Formats In: RAW (PCM 48KHz) - Out: LPCM (1.6Mb/s)
  • AAC (32~240Kbps)

WyreStorm NHD-210-RX

NetworkHD 200 Series AV Over IP Decoder with Video Wall Process
  • Inputs: 1x LAN (PoE) 8-pin RJ-45 female | 10/100/1000Base-T
  • Outputs: 1x HDMI In 19-pin HDMI type A female / 1x Audio Out: 3-pin Phoenix
  • Audio Formats: 2ch PCM
  • Output Video Type: H.264/MPEG-4 AVC

WyreStorm EXF-300-H2

4K 18Gbps HDMI Bidirectional IR Over OM3 MM Fiber Extenders
  • Transmitter Inputs: 1x HDMI 19-pin type A
  • Transmitter Outputs: 1x SFP+
  • Receiver Inputs: 1x SFP +
  • Receiver Outputs: 1x HDMI 19-pin type A
  • HDMI Video Resolutions: Up to 4096x2160p @60Hz 8bit 4:4:4 at 10'

WyreStorm TX-IW-70-POH-KIT

In-Wall 4K HDR HDBaseT Transmitter and Receiver Kit
  • Audio and Video
  • Transmitter Inputs: 1x HDMI 19-pin type A
  • Transmitter Outputs: 1x HDBaseT 8-pin RJ-45 female
  • Receiver Inputs: 1x HDBaseT 8-pin RJ-45 female
  • Receiver Outputs: 1x HDMI 19-pin type A
Free Shipping!
Price: $845.00
Items: 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:
Customer Reviews
Shopping
Table Boxes
Floor Boxes
HDMI Adapters
Pop Up Outlets
All Products
About Us
Audio Video Distribution
Customer Reviews
Installation Request
Contact Us
888-999-3759 - ConferenceRoomAV.com 2019 ©