Range Extenders

Items: 1 - 20 of 438 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 >
Sort by:

Kramer 673R/T

4-Channel 3G HD-SDI over Optic Transmitter & Receiver Set

SKU: 90-70795190
  • Max. Data Rate: 3Gbps for each SDI input
  • System Range: 3200'
  • HDTV Compatible
  • Multi-Standard Operation: SDI, HD-SDI, 3G HD-SDI, dual link HD-SDI

Hall Research UHBX-8X

8 HDMI Input HDBaseT 4K Transmitter with IR and RS-232 - 500'
  • 8 HDMI HDBaseT transmitter
  • Extends IR in both directions
  • Can issue RS-232 or IR commands to any output (requires compatible receiver)
  • HDMI 1.4 Compliant

Hall Research UHBX-4X

4 HDMI HDBaseT 4K Transmitter with IR and RS-232 - 500'
  • 4 HDMI HDBaseT transmitter
  • Extends IR in both directions
  • Can issue RS-232 or IR commands to any output (requires compatible receiver)
  • RS-232 and IP control ports

AMX DX-RX-4K

DXLink HDMI CAT6 4K Receiver - HDCP Compliant

SKU: FG1010-510
  • DXLink HDMI receiver
  • Resolution: Up to 4K, 480p up to 4096 x 2160 @ 60 Hz (Y/Cb/Cr 4:2:0)
  • HDCP compliant
  • Supports 3d

Kramer 616R/T

Dual Link Detachable DVI Optical Transmitter & Receiver, 1640'

SKU: 50-00003195
  • 4K Compatible
  • System Range: 1640'
  • Max. Resolution: HDTV: 480p, 720p, 1080p
  • Vesa: VGA to WQUXGA @33Hz (XGA not supported)
  • Max. Data Rate: 13.5Gbps (2.25Gbps per graphic channel)

Kramer KDS-EN3

H.264 Encoder, Recorder & Streamer

SKU: 60-00002790
  • Compatible Decoder: KDS-DEC3
  • AVC Support: MPEG4 using H.264 & AAC codecs
  • Resolutions: Up to 1080p@60
  • Inputs: 1 HDMI, 1 unbalanced stereo audio on a 3.5mm mini jack (line in)

AMX DX-RX

DXLink HDMI CAT6 Receiver - HDCP Compliant

SKU: FG1010-500
  • DXLink HDMI receiver
  • HDCP compliant
  • Supports 3d
  • Compatible DXLink transmitter passes power, power supply included if needed

Kramer 670RN

4K@60Hz (4:2:0), HDMI over Fiber Optic Receiver - HDCP Compliant

SKU: 90-80256090
  • Max. Resolution: up to 4K@60Hz (4:2:0) UHD, 2Kx4K and WUXGA
  • Input: 1 SC optical connector
  • Output: HDMI connector
  • Max. Data Rate: up to 10.2Gbps
  • HDTV Compatible

Kramer 671R

DVI over Fiber Optic Receiver - HDCP Compliant

SKU: 90-70794090
  • Max. Data Rate: 4.95Gbps (1.65Gbps per graphic channel)
  • Input: 1 optical connector
  • Output: DVI-D signal on a DVI-I connector
  • HDCP Compliant
  • HDTV Compatible

Kramer 613R/T

3G HD-SDI Mini Optical Transmitter & Receiver

SKU: 94-0006130
  • 3G HD SDI Mini Optical Receiver & Transmitter
  • Resolution: Up to WUXGA @60Hz
  • Inputs: 1 SD/HD/3G HD SDI on a BNC connector (613T), 1 ST optical connector (613R)
  • Outputs: 1 ST optical connector (613T), 1 SD/HD/3G HD SDI on a BNC connector (613R)

Kramer 670T

4K60 HDMI over Fiber Optic Transmitter - HDCP Compliant

SKU: 90-70791090
  • Max. Resolution: up to 4K@60Hz (4:2:0) UHD, 2Kx4K and WUXGA when connected to 670RN
  • Input: HDMI connector
  • Output: 1 optical connector
  • Max. Data Rate: up to 3.5Gbps

Kramer KDS-DEC3

H.264 Decoder for Encoded Signals up to 1080p60 V/A over IP

SKU: 60-00002895
  • Compatible Encoder: KDS-EN3
  • AVC Support: MPEG4 using H.264 & AAC codecs
  • Resolutions: Up to 1080p@60
  • Outputs: 1 HDMI, 1 unbalanced stereo audio on a 3.5mm mini jack

RGB Spectrum DVI TRPS-M1

XtendView FiberDVI Transmitter & Receiver Kit, HDCP - 1300'
  • DVI TRPS-M1 inlcudes: 1 transmitter and 1 receiver, 2 power supplies
  • Extension Range: up to 1300' with OM3 or better fiber optic cable
  • Format: Single-link
  • Resolutions: Up to 1920x1200 and 2048x1152

WyreStorm EX-70-H2X

HDBaseT 5Play 4K Extender Kit w/ HDMI 2.0 & HDCP 2.2 - 230'
  • Class A HDBaseT receiver and transmitter kit
  • Sends: 4K UHD HDR and 1080p video, audio, bidirectional IR/RS-232 and two-way PoH
  • Distance: 4K UHD @30hz 4:4:4 24bit or 4K HDR @24Hz 4:2:0 10bit signal up to 230', 1080P up to 328' using Cat6 cable
Free Shipping!
Price: $664.00

Intelix DIGI-FO-USB3.0

USB 3.0 Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver Kit - 328'
  • Distance: 328 f) over 2-strand 50/125 m multimode (MMF) fiber optic cable with Duplex LC connectors
  • Receiver: 2 locking USB 3.0 ports, not compatible with 2.0 or 1.1
  • USB host support: xHCI Controllers (Intel, AMD, Renesas (NEC), Fresco, AsMedia)

Atlona 4K-HDVS-EXT

4K/UHD HDBaseT TX/RX Kit w/ 3-Input Switching for HDMI/VGA
  • Specs For AT-HDVS-200-TX
  • Inputs: 2 HDMI, 1 VGA, 1 audio
  • Distance: Up to 328' using Cat6a/7 cable
  • Max resolution: 4096 2160@24/25/30/50/60Hz, 4096 2160@50/60Hz & 3840 2160@50/60Hz supported at chroma subsampling 4:2:0 8-bit only

Kramer KW-14

Wireless HDMI Transmitter and Receiver - 100'

SKU: 60-0000095
  • Wirelessly transmit your HDMI signal
  • Resolution: Up to 1080p at 60Hz: 8, 10, or 12 bit color depth and VESA up to 1920 x 1080 at 60Hz
  • Range: 100'
  • AES-128-bit data encryption

Kramer 690R

HDTV 2 Channel 3G HD-SDI Fiber Optic Receiver - Long Range

SKU: 50-80039090
  • Compatible Devices: 690T Transmitter & VS-88FO Matrix Switcher
  • Multi-Standard Operation: SDI, HD-SDI, 3G HD-SDI
  • System Range (Fiber Optic Extension): Up to 6.2 miles
  • Inputs: Dual single-mode fiber over LC connectors

Kramer 690T

HDTV 2 Channel 3G HD-SDI Fiber Optic Transmitter - Long Range

SKU: 50-80038090
  • Compatible Devices: 690R Receiver & VS-88FO Matrix Switcher
  • Multi-Standard Operation: SDI, HD-SDI, 3G HD-SDI
  • System Range (Fiber Optic Extension): Up to 6.2 miles
  • Inputs: 2 SD/HD/3G HD SDI on BNC connectors
  • Outputs: Dual single mode fiber (9/125) over LC connectors

Intelix DIGI-HDUSB

4K HDMI and USB 2.0 Extender Kit - 330'
  • Sends HDMI and USB
  • Video resolution: High Definition 1080p, 1920 x 1200, and 4K supported, Depth - 2D and 3D
  • USB 2.0 and 1.1
  • Distance: 330' using cat5e or greater
Items: 1 - 20 of 438 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 >
Sort by:
Customer Reviews
Shopping
Table Boxes
Floor Boxes
HDMI Adapters
All Products
About Us
Audio Video Distribution
Customer Reviews
Contact Us
888-999-3759 - ConferenceRoomAV.com 2019 ©