Fiber

Items: 21 - 38 of 38 < 1 2
Sort by:

ATEN VE892

1080p HDMI/Audio Fiber Optic Extender Tx/Rx Kit - 12 Miles
  • Transmitter Video Input: HDMI
  • Receiver Video Output: HDMI
  • Resolutions / Distance: Up to 1080p@20km
  • Data Rate: 6.75 Gbps (2.25 Gbps Per Lane)
  • Pixel Clock: 225 MHz
Free Shipping!
Price: $2,550.00

Kramer 691

4K/60 HDMI MM/SM Fiber Optic Transmitter, USB, Ethernet, HDBaseT 2.0

SKU: 60-000390
  • Inputs: HDMI, 1 stereo analog unbalanced audio on a 3.5mm mini jack
  • Outputs: 1 fiber optic on a 10Gbps SFP+ LC connector complying with IEEE 802.3ae
  • Ports: IR on 3.5mm mini jack, USB-B, RS-232 on 3-pin (serial extension), RS-232 on 3-pin (transmitter control), 100BaseT Ethernet on RJ-45

Gefen EXT-DP-4K600-1SC

4K DisplayPort Extender over SC Fiber Optic Cable
  • Input (Sender): 1x DisplayPort 20-pin
  • Output (Receiver): 1x DisplayPort 20-pin
  • Resolution: 4K60 4:4:4 (600 MHz)
  • Bandwidth: 21.6 Gbps (5.4 Gbps per lane, 4 lanes)
  • Link Connector (Sender/Receiver): 1x Type SC

PureLink HOF 2.0 Tx/Rx

HDMI 2.0, IR, RS-232 over 1 Fiber Tx/Rx Kit - Ultra HD
  • This Kit Includes both a Transmitter and Receiver
  • Compliance: HDMI 2.0, HDCP 2.2
  • Data Rate: 18 Gbps
  • Supported Resolutions: up to UHD/4K@50/60Hz (RGB 4:4:4, YCbCr 4:4:4, 4:2:2, 4:2:0)

PureLink HOF 2.0 Tx

HDMI 2.0, IR, RS-232 over 1 Fiber Transmitter - Ultra HD
  • Compliance: HDMI 2.0, HDCP 2.2
  • Data Rate: 18 Gbps
  • Supported Resolutions: up to UHD/4K@50/60Hz (RGB 4:4:4, YCbCr 4:4:4, 4:2:2, 4:2:0)
  • Supported Distance: up to 3300 ft. over single-mode fiber up to 1000 ft. (300 m.) over multi-mode fiber

PureLink HOF 2.0 Rx

HDMI 2.0, IR, RS-232 over 1 Fiber Receiver - Ultra HD
  • Compliance: HDMI 2.0, HDCP 2.2
  • Data Rate: 18 Gbps
  • Supported Resolutions: up to UHD/4K@50/60Hz (RGB 4:4:4, YCbCr 4:4:4, 4:2:2, 4:2:0)
  • Supported Distance: up to 3300 ft. over single-mode fiber up to 1000 ft. (300 m.) over multi-mode fiber

AMX DXF-RX-MMD

DXLink Fiber HDMI Receiver Module with Smartscale and HDCP

SKU: FG1010-562
  • Dimensions (HWD) 1" x 8 3/4" x 5 1/5" (2.54 x 22.12 cm x 13.08 cm) DxLink Fiber Fiber Connector: LC Duplex conforming to ANSI TIA/EAI 604-10 (FOCIS 10A)
  • Fiber Cable Length: 300m (984 ft) USB (HID) (1) USB Mini A/B Connector ("DEVICE") Front Connectors Advanced Configuration Interface: (1) USB Mini-B Connector ("PROGRAM") Back Connectors Local Power: 2.1 mm DC Power Jack

AMX DXF-RX-MMS

DXLink HDMI Multimode Fiber Receiver, Simplex

SKU: FG1010-563FX
  • Specifications
  • Dimensions (HWD): 1" x 8 3/4" x 5 1/5"
  • Weight: Approximately 1.1 lb
  • Shipping Weight: Approximately 2.2 lbs
  • Power

WyreStorm EXF-300-H2

4K 18Gbps HDMI Bidirectional IR Over OM3 MM Fiber Extenders
  • Transmitter Inputs: 1x HDMI 19-pin type A
  • Transmitter Outputs: 1x SFP+
  • Receiver Inputs: 1x SFP +
  • Receiver Outputs: 1x HDMI 19-pin type A
  • HDMI Video Resolutions: Up to 4096x2160p @60Hz 8bit 4:4:4 at 10'

Liberty AV DL-FHD2

Two Fiber 18G HDMI Extender 4k60 4:4:4, HDR
  • Supported Audio and Video
  • Video Compliance: HDMI 2.0b, HDCP 2.2, ARC (Audio Return Channel) and CEC (Consumer Electronics Control)
  • Input / Output Resolution Support: All resolutions are supported up to 4096x2160 / 60Hz

RGB Spectrum XV DVI TX

XtendView Fiber DVI Transmitter HDCP Cable Extender - 1300'
  • DVI signal Transmitter Cable Extender
  • Extension Range: up to 1300' with OM3 or better fiber optic cable
  • Format: Single-link
  • Resolutions: Up to 1920x1200 and 2048x1152

RGB Spectrum XV DVI RX

XtendView FiberDVI Receiver HDCP Cable Extender - 1300'
  • DVI signal Receiver
  • Extension Range: up to 1300' with OM3 or better fiber optic cable
  • Format: Single-link
  • Resolutions: Up to 1920x1200 and 2048x1152

Kramer 617R/T

4K HDR HDMI Transmitter/Receiver over Extended-Reach MM Fiber Optic

SKU: 94-0006150
  • Video
  • Max. Resolution: 4K @60Hz 4:4:4 (4096x2160)
  • Data Rate: Maximum 6 Gbps per channel
  • Compliance: Supports HDMI 2.0, HDCP 2.2, EDID, and CEC
  • Transmitter Ports (Source End)

Kramer 612R/T

4K60 DisplayPort T/R Over Extended-Reach MM Fiber Optic

SKU: 94-0006120
  • Video
  • Max. Resolution: 4K @60Hz 4:4:4 (4096x2160)
  • Data Rate: Maximum 21.6 Gbps (HBR2)
  • Compliance: Supports HDCP 2.2, EDID, and DPCP
  • DisplayPort Support: Dual mode DP (DP++)

WyreStorm RXF-300-4K

Fiber Receiver - 18Gbps HDMI-Over-MultiMode - 1000'
  • Inputs: 1x OM3 In: SFP + Fiber LC Connection
  • Outputs : 1x HDMI Out: 19-pin type A
  • Video Encoding: TMDS over fiber
  • Encoding Data Rate: 10Gbps
  • Audio Formats: 2ch PCM | Multichannel: LPCM and Up to DTS-X and Dolby Atmos
Free Shipping!
Price: $519.00
Items: 21 - 38 of 38 < 1 2
Sort by:
Customer Reviews
Shopping
Table Boxes
Floor Boxes
HDMI Adapters
Pop Up Outlets
All Products
About Us
Audio Video Distribution
Customer Reviews
Installation Request
Contact Us
888-999-3759 - ConferenceRoomAV.com 2019 ©