Kramer Matrix Switchers

Kramer matrix switchers provide high performance fixed and modular signal management solutions that are ideally used in small to large audio video installations. Fixed matrix solutions by Kramer include devices that feature a set number of inputs to a fixed number of outputs, typically seen as 2x2, 4x4, 8x8, and up. Modular matrix switchers are best used in locations that frequently see use of varied connection types, or in systems that need to be uniquely customized for your existing setup. Whether fixed or modular, Kramer has matrices that feature the latest in today's technology to include: 4k resolutions, embedded HD audio, HDBaseT technology, smart EDID, and multi-format connections. 

Items: 1 - 20 of 111 1 2 3 4 5 6 >
Sort by:

Kramer VP-2x2

2x2 XGA & (B) Audio Matrix Switcher

SKU: 51-0018090
  • Bandwidth: Video: 400Mhz / Audio: 100kHz
  • Inputs & Outputs: 2 VGA/UXGA on 15 pin HD (F) connectors, 2 balanced stereo audio on detachable terminal block connectors
  • HDTV Compatible

Kramer VSM-4x4A

4x4 HDMI Matrix Switcher w/ Multi-Scaling, 1080p, RS-232, HDCP

SKU: 20-00065430
  • Inputs: 4 HDMI (HDMI, HDCP version 1.1)
  • Outputs: 4 Scaled HDMI (HDMI, HDCP version 1.1)
  • Resolutions: Supports up to 1080p and up to WUXGA
  • Ports: RS-232, Ethernet (RJ-45), USB Type A
  • Audio Connections: 4 balanced stereo audio on terminal block connectors, 4 unbalanced audio on 3.5mm mini jacks

Kramer VS-44DT

4x4 4K60 4:2:0 HDMI, HDBaseT Extended Reach Matrix Switcher - PoE
  • Inputs: 4 HDMI, 5 IR on 3.5mm mini jack connectors
  • Outputs: 2 HDMI, 4 HDBaseT on RJ-45, 5 IR on 3.5mm mini jack, 1 unbalanced stereo audio
  • Supported Resolutions: Up to 4K/60 4:2:0 and WUXGA
  • Max Data Rate: 10.2Gbps (3.4Gbps per graphic channel)

Kramer VP-4x4K

4x4 XGA & Balanced Audio Matrix Switcher with Delayed Switching

SKU: 51-773510
  • Inputs: 4 UXGA on 15-pin HD connectors
  • Outputs:4 UXGA on 15-pin HD connectors
  • Bandwidth: 400MHz for video & 19kHz for audio
  • Max. Output Level: Video: 2.2Vpp / Audio: >15Vpp
  • Audio Inputs: 4 unbalanced audio stereo signals on 3.5mm mini plug connectors

Kramer VS-44HDxl

4x4 3G HD-SDI Matrix Switcher

SKU: 21-70686010
  • Max Switching Configuration: 4x4
  • Inputs: SDI, HD-SDI, 3G HD-SDI, and dual link HD-SDI
  • Outputs: 4 equalized and reclocked SMPTE 259M, 292M outputs on BNC connectors, 1 looped genlock 75 Ohms/Hi Z on a BNC connector

Kramer VS-44HDCP

4x4 DVI (HDCP) Matrix Switcher

SKU: 20-44000010
  • Resolutions: up to 1080p and WUXGA
  • Max. Data Rate: 6.75Gbps
  • Compliance with Standards: Supports DVI and HDCP
  • HDMI Support: Deep Color, x.v.Color, 3D Pass Through, Lip Sync

Kramer VSM-4x4HFS

4x4 HDMI Seamless Matrix Switcher and Multiviewer

SKU: 20-0005210
  • Modes: Matrix, video wall, dual, and quad
  • Inputs: 4 HDMI
  • Outputs: 4 HDMI
  • Scaled HDMI outputs
  • Video wall mode 2x2 with bezel correction

Kramer VS-44FO

4x4 3G HD-SDI Matrix Switcher, 40KM, Req. 1-4 SFP I/O Modules

SKU: 29-80040110
  • Inputs: 4 LC connectors for single mode fiber cable
  • Outputs: 4 LC connectors for single mode fiber cable
  • Data Rate: 3Gbps per channel
  • Controls: Front Panel, RS-232, RS-485, Ethernet, IR remote
  • Looping Genlock Input

Kramer VS-44HN

4x4 HDMI 1080P Matrix Switcher

SKU: 21-7441010
  • Inputs: 4 HDMI
  • Outputs: 4 HDMI
  • Resolution: Up to 1080P
  • Panel lock button
  • Fast switching

Kramer VS-5x5

5x5 Composite & (B) Audio Matrix Switcher

SKU: 21-055010
  • Inputs: 5 x composite video on BNC connectors
  • Outputs: 5 x composite video on BNC connectors
  • Bandwidth: 70MHz ( 3dB) fully loaded
  • Front Panel Control Lockout: Secure Lockout to save presets prevents from tampering

Kramer VS-66HN

6x6 HDMI 1080P Matrix Switcher

SKU: 20-0661010
  • Inputs: 6 HDMI
  • Outputs: 6 HDMI
  • Resolution: Up to 1080P
  • Panel lock button
  • Fast switching

Kramer VP-8x8

8x8 XGA Matrix Switcher

SKU: 51-088010
  • Inputs: 8 VGA on 15-pin HD connectors
  • Outputs: 8 VGA on 15-pin HD connectors
  • Bandwidth: 400MHz
  • Max. Output Level: 1.5Vpp
  • HDTV Compatible

Kramer VP-8x8AK

8x8 XGA Matrix Switcher with B/U Stereo Audio

SKU: 51-70880110
  • Inputs: 8 UXGA on 15 pin HD connectors, 8 unbalanced stereo audio 3.5mm mini jacks
  • Outputs: 8 UXGA on 15 pin HD connectors, 8 balanced stereo audio terminal block connectors
  • Bandwidth: Video: 360MHz / Audio: 22kHz
  • Max. Output Level: Video: 2.3Vpp / Audio: 3.2dBu

Kramer VP-88K

8x8 RGBHV & Balanced Stereo Audio Matrix Switcher

SKU: 21-70920010
  • Bandwidth: 350Mhz (Video) & 22kHz (Audio)
  • HDTV Compatible
  • Kr-isp Sync Processing
  • Genlock Input
  • Audio Breakaway Switching

Kramer VS-88DT

8X8 HDMI to HDBaseT or HDMI Matrix Switcher with IR

SKU: 20-8800010
  • Inputs: 8 HDMI, 9 IR
  • Outputs: 8 HDMI, 8 HDBaseT
  • Control: RS-232, IR, integrated web server
  • Distance: UP to 430'
  • Includes: Rack ears, remote control

Kramer VS-88FO

8x8 3G HD-SDI Matrix Switcher, 40KM, Req. 1-8 SFP I/O Modules

SKU: 29-80040010
  • Inputs: 8 single mode/multi mode fiber optic on LC connectors
  • Outputs: 8 single mode/multi mode fiber optic on LC connectors
  • Data Rate: 3Gbps per channel
  • Controls: Front Panel, RS-232, RS-485, Ethernet, IR remote

Kramer VS-828

8x8 Composite & (U) Matrix Switcher

SKU: 21-0555210
  • Bandwidth: 100MHz
  • Genlock Input
  • Audio Breakaway Switching
  • Vertical Interval Switching: ensures a glitch free operation with genlocked devices

Kramer VS-88HDCPxl

8x8 DVI (HDCP) Matrix Switcher

SKU: 20-08880210
  • Resolutions: up to 1080p and WUXGA
  • Max. Data Rate: 6.75Gbps
  • Compliance with Standards: Supports DVI and HDCP
  • HDMI Support: Deep Color, x.v.Color, 3D Pass Through, Lip Sync

Kramer VS-88A

8x8 (B) Audio Matrix Switcher

SKU: 21-0455010
  • Inputs: 8 balanced stereo audio
  • Outputs: 8 balanced stereo audio
  • Audio Bandwidth: 100kHz
  • Control: 22 front panel buttons, RS-232 & RS485 control interface

Kramer VS-88HN

8x8 HDMI 1080P Matrix Switcher

SKU: 21-0881010
  • Inputs: 8 HDMI
  • Outputs: 8 HDMI
  • Resolution: Up to 1080P
  • Panel lock button
  • Fast switching
Items: 1 - 20 of 111 1 2 3 4 5 6 >
Sort by:
Customer Reviews
Shopping
Table Boxes
Floor Boxes
All Products
Contact Us
Become a Reseller
Customer Reviews
888-999-3759 - ConferenceRoomAV.com 2018 ©