Home > Range Extenders -> Fiber -> DVI -> Avenview -> FO-DVI-1000M-EMI-R DVI Extender Receiver over Fiber, EMI Shielding, 3300'

Avenview FO-DVI-1000M-EMI-R
DVI Extender Receiver over Fiber, EMI Shielding, 3300'

Part #: FO-DVI-1000M-EMI-R
Satisfaction Guaranteed!
MSRP: $499.00
Our Price: $459.83
Free Shipping* | 30 Day Returns* | Authorized Dealer
Product Highlights
  • Bandwidth: 1.65Gbps
  • Connector: DVI 24-pin plug and SC connector
  • Supported Resolutions & Distance: WUXGA @ 1650' / UXGA @ 2300' / SXGA @ 3300'
  • Fully compatible with DVI standard
"Customer Service was knowledgeable and answered all questions quickly. Great Service!"
-Gregory W.
Contact a product specialist!
Proudly supporting our customers since 2008

Description

The FO-DVI-1000M-EMI-R from Avenview is a compact DVI Extender Receiver over Fiber with EMI Shielding. This Receiver was designed to receive digital flat panel signals up to 1650' at 1920 x 1200 and up to 3000' at 1280 x 1024 away from the host via TMDS digital signal and EDID transmission with only 1 fiber. The unit is fully compatible with DVI standards, has EMI shielding, and a self detecting function for EDID information. This is a very great range extension receiver to use (with compatible transmitter, not inlcuded) when there is a need for high speed and long distance transmission of DVI signals through an optical system, with a very small form factor design.

Specifications

  • Bandwidth: 1.65Gbps
  • Connector: DVI 24-pin plug and SC connector
  • Supported Resolutions & Distance: WUXGA @ 1650' / UXGA @ 2300' / SXGA @ 3300'
  • Fully compatible with DVI standard
  • Corresponding to TMDS signal (single link)
  • EMI shielding
  • SC type multi-mode fiber (1 fiber)
  • R, G, B, clock signal is transmitted by 1 multi-mode optical fiber
  • Self detecting function for EDID information
  • Optical Source: 850 nm VCSEL
  • Fiber Type: 50/125 or 62.5/125
  • O/E Converter: PIN photo diode
  • Warranty: 3 Year on Parts & Labor

Q & A

This product has no questions - ask one!

Ask a Question

Your Name:
Your Email:
Question:

Reviews

There are currently no reviews for this product.

Review Product

Your Name:
Your Email:
How would you rate this item?
Review:
Related Items
DVI over Fiber Extender, SC and EMI Shielded Unit - 3300'
Your Price: $949.05
Qty:
DVI Extender Over Fiber, EMI Shielded, Auto EDID - 3300'
Your Price: $1,044.05
Qty:
 
Customer Reviews
Shopping
Table Boxes
Floor Boxes
HDMI Adapters
Pop Up Outlets
All Products
About Us
Audio Video Distribution
Customer Reviews
Installation Request
Contact Us
888-999-3759 - ConferenceRoomAV.com 2019 ©