Home > Cables -> Fiber Optic Cables -> 4LC -> Kramer -> CP-4LC/4LC-150 4LC to 4LC Fiber Optic Plenum Cable - 150'

Kramer CP-4LC/4LC-150

4LC to 4LC Fiber Optic Plenum Cable - 150'

Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Manufacturer SKU: 94-1401150
Regular Price: $536.00
Instant Savings: -$107.20
Quantity: $428.80
0 out of 5 based on 0 ratings.

The CP-4LC/4LC-150 by KRAMER is a 4LC fiber optic plenum rated cable with a operating wavelength of 805nm. Designed of quality construction which have 4 color codded multi-mode 50/125um simplex cables of 2.0mm each, contained in a orange jacket. Terminated with the popular LC connectors for easy installation these cables have numerous applications to connect optical transmitter and receivers for DVI and HDMI such as 610T/R, 621T/R and 631T/R. Intended use is primarily as a companion to various KRAMER detachable transmitter/receiver sets. They come with a 3 year warranty.

  • Length: 150'
  • Construction: Multimode optical fiber, wavelength of 850nm, terminated with LC connectors, shipped with dust caps at ends, 50/125um
  • Plenum Rated
  • Color coded sub cables: Red, Green, Blue, and Orange
  • Applications: Connection of optical transmitter and receivers for DVI/HDMI: such as 610T/R, 621T/R and 631T/R
  • Warranty: 3 Years
This product has no questions - ask one!

Ask a Question

Your Name:
Your Email:
Question:
There are currently no reviews for this product.

Review Product

Your Name:
Your Email:
How would you rate this item?
Review:
 
Shopping
Table Boxes
Floor Boxes
All Products
Support
Contact Us
Customer Service
Become a Reseller
888-999-3759 - ConferenceRoomAV.com 2017 ©