Home > Cables -> Fiber Optic Cables -> OM4 Multi-Mode -> Kramer -> C-SC/SC/OM4-328 SC (M) to SC (M) OM4 Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable - 328'

Kramer C-SC/SC/OM4-328

SC (M) to SC (M) OM4 Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable - 328'

Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Manufacturer SKU: 94-0703328
Regular Price: $205.00
Instant Savings: -$41.00
Quantity: $164.00
0 out of 5 based on 0 ratings.

The C-SC/SC/OM4-328 by KRAMER is a laser optimized OM4 fiber optic multi-mode 50/125um cable. Made with quality construction this cable was developed for 40Gbps standards, comes in a 3.0mm diameter PVC out jacket, and is terminated with SC connectors. Great for long distance transmission, in various environments, of high-resolution digital video signals over fiber. Comes with a 3 year warranty.

  • Length: 328'
  • Construction: 40Gbps standards, 850nm OM4 multi-mode fiber, 3.0mm diameter flexible PVC outer jacket
  • Applications: Connects Kramer's 670T/R, 671T/R, and 673T/R transmitter/receivers for long distance transmission of high resolution digital video signals over fiber
  • Terminated with SC connectors
  • 50/125um Multimode Fiber
  • Warranty: 3 Years
This product has no questions - ask one!

Ask a Question

Your Name:
Your Email:
Question:
There are currently no reviews for this product.

Review Product

Your Name:
Your Email:
How would you rate this item?
Review:
Related Items
SC (M) to SC (M) OM4 Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable - 558'
Your Price: $271.20
Qty:
SC (M) to SC (M) OM4 Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable - 656'
Your Price: $319.20
Qty:
SC (M) to SC (M) OM4 Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable - 820'
Your Price: $391.20
Qty:
 
Shopping
Table Boxes
Floor Boxes
All Products
Support
Contact Us
Customer Service
Become a Reseller
888-999-3759 - ConferenceRoomAV.com 2017 ©