Home > Cables -> Fiber Optic Cables -> OM3 Multi-Mode -> Kramer -> C-SC/SC/OM3-98 SC(M) to SC(M) OM3 Multi-Mode Transparent Fiber Cable, 98'

Kramer C-SC/SC/OM3-98

SC(M) to SC(M) OM3 Multi-Mode Transparent Fiber Cable, 98'

Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Manufacturer SKU: 94-0701098
Regular Price: $73.00
Instant Savings: -$14.60
Quantity: $58.40
0 out of 5 based on 0 ratings.

The C-SC/SC/OM3-98 by KRAMER is a OM3 fiber optic multi-mode 50/125um cable. Developed for 10Gbps standards this cable has numerous applications by connecting KRAMERS 670T/R, 671T/R, and 673T/R transmitter/receivers for long−distance transmission of high−resolution digital video signals over fiber. Terminated with SC connectors and in a flexible transparent PVC jacket the C-SC/SC/OM3 comes with a 3 year warranty.

  • Length: 98'
  • Construction: 10GBps Standards, 850nm OM3 multi-mode fiber, 0.9mm diameter flexible PVC out jacket
  • Applications of use: Connects Kramer's 670T/R, 671T/R, and 673T/R transmitter/receivers, long distance transmission of high-resolution digital video signals over fiber
  • SC Connectors
  • Transparent Jacket
  • Warranty: 3 Years
This product has no questions - ask one!

Ask a Question

Your Name:
Your Email:
Question:
There are currently no reviews for this product.

Review Product

Your Name:
Your Email:
How would you rate this item?
Review:
Related Items
SC(M) to SC(M) OM3 Multi-Mode Transparent Fiber Cable, 164
Your Price: $71.20
Qty:
SC to SC(M-M) OM3 Multi-Mode Transparent Fiber Cable, 246'
Your Price: $97.60
Qty:
SC to SC OM3 Multi-Mode Transparent Fiber Cable, 328'
Your Price: $130.40
Qty:
 
Shopping
Table Boxes
Floor Boxes
All Products
Support
Contact Us
Customer Service
Become a Reseller
888-999-3759 - ConferenceRoomAV.com 2017 ©