Home > Cables -> Fiber Optic Cables -> OM4 Multi-Mode -> Kramer -> BCP-4F/50M-500 Optical Fiber Plenum & LSZH Rated Breakout Cable - 500'

Kramer BCP-4F/50M-500

Optical Fiber Plenum & LSZH Rated Breakout Cable - 500'

Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Manufacturer SKU: 99-9401500
Regular Price: $941.00
Instant Savings: -$188.20
Quantity: $752.80
0 out of 5 based on 0 ratings.

The BCP-4F/50M-500 by KRAMER is a Plenum rated OM4, optical fiber cable. Made with quality construction this cable has 4 color-coded (brown, green, blue, orange) multi-mode simplex cables in a round aqua jacket.

This is a perfect cable for video-over-fiber transmitter/receiver sets by KRAMER. Being Plenum rated and LSZH, this cable can be installed in harsh environments for DVI and HDMI transmitter/receivers, where a low to medium fiber count is required.

  • Length: 500'
  • Construction: Multi-mode optical fiber (50/125um), 850nm operating wavelength, 2.0mm diameter, aqua jacket
  • Plenum Rated
  • Sub-Cables Color Coded: Brown, Green, Blue, Orange
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LZSH)
  • Warranty: 3 Years
This product has no questions - ask one!

Ask a Question

Your Name:
Your Email:
Question:
There are currently no reviews for this product.

Review Product

Your Name:
Your Email:
How would you rate this item?
Review:
Related Items
Optical Fiber Plenum & LSZH Rated Breakout Cable - 1000'
Your Price: $1,472.80
Qty:
 
Shopping
Table Boxes
Floor Boxes
All Products
Support
Contact Us
Customer Service
Become a Reseller
888-999-3759 - ConferenceRoomAV.com 2017 ©