Icron Range Extenders

Items: 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Icron 2304GE-LAN

4-Port USB 2.0 Ethernet LAN Extender Kit over Cat5e/6/7 - 330'
  • Direct Connect Range: Up to 330' over solid core CAT 5e/6/7 or better
  • Network Connect Range: Up to 330' between switches over solid core CAT 5e/6/7
  • USB Device Support: Traffic Types: All USB 2.0 and 1.1
  • Device Types: All USB 3.0, 2.0 and 1.1 devices
Free Shipping!
Price: $420.00

Icron 2201

USB 2.0 Single Port Cat5e Range Extender Kit - 330'
  • Direct Connect Range: Up to 330' over Cat 5e (or better) USB 2.0 Speed: Up to 480 Mbps
  • USB 1.1: Up to 12 Mbps
  • LEX USB Connector: 1 x USB Type B Receptacle
  • LEX Link Connector: 1 x RJ45
Free Shipping!
Price: $354.00

Icron 2211

USB 2.0 Ranger Single Port Cat5e Range Extender Kit, Flex Power, 330'
  • Range: Up to 330' over Cat5e or better
  • Speeds: USB 2.0 up to 480 Mbps & USB 1.1 up to 12 Mbps
  • LEX Input: USB Type B
  • LEX Output: RJ-45
  • REX Input: RJ-45

Icron 2212

USB 2.0 Ranger Dual Port Cat5e Range Extender Kit w/ PoE - 330'
  • Range: 330' over Cat 5e (or better) cable
  • LEX Input: 1 x USB Type B
  • LEX Output: 1 x RJ45
  • REX Input: 1 x RJ45
  • REX Output: 2 x USB Type A Operates with USB 1.1 and USB 2.0 hosts
Free Shipping!
Price: $399.00

Icron 2204

USB 2.0 Ranger 4-Port Cat5e Extender Kit - 330'
  • Range: 330' over Cat 5e (or better) cable
  • LEX Input: 1 x USB Type B
  • LEX Output: 1 x RJ45
  • REX Input: 1 x RJ45
  • REX Output: 4 x USB Type A

Icron 2304

USB 2.0 Ranger High Speed 4-Port Cat5e Extender Kit - 330'
  • Range: 330' over Cat 5e (or better) cable
  • LEX Input: 1 x USB Type B
  • LEX Output: 1 x RJ45
  • REX Input: 1 x RJ45
  • REX Output: 4 x USB Type A

Icron 3022

Spectra USB 3.0 2-Port (Locking) Multimode Fiber Extender Kit - 330'
  • Component: 2-Port 330' Fiber USB 3.0 Extender System (Local and Remote Units Included)
  • Range: OM2 Multimode Fiber: Up to 165' / OM3 Multimode Fiber: Up to 330' USB 3.0 Speeds: Up to 5Gbps
  • Not Backwards Compatible with USB 1.0 & USB 2.0

Icron 2224

USB 2.0 Ranger Four-Port Multi-Mode Fiber Range Extender Kit - 1640'
  • Range: 1640' over 50/125 m MMF, 902' over 62.5/125 m MMF
  • LEX unit USB connector 1 x USB Type B
  • LEX unit Link connector 1 x SFP Duplex LC
  • REX unit Link connector 1 x SFP Duplex LC
  • REX unit USB connector 4 x USB Type A
Free Shipping!
Price: $899.00

Icron 2244

USB 2.0 Ranger 4-Port Single Mode Fiber Range Extender Kit, 6.2 Miles
  • Range: 6.2 miles over Single Mode Fiber
  • LEX unit USB connector: 1 x USB Type B
  • LEX unit Link connector: 1 x SFP Duplex LC
  • REX unit Link connector: 1 x SFP Duplex LC
  • REX unit USB connector: 4 x USB Type A
Free Shipping!
Price: $999.00
Items: 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:
Shopping
Table Boxes
Floor Boxes
All Products
Support
Contact Us
Customer Service
Become a Reseller
888-999-3759 - ConferenceRoomAV.com 2017 ©