Home > Range Extenders -> Fiber -> DVI -> Avenview -> FO-DVI-DL-1000M Dual Link DVI Extender over 2 SC Cable HDCP Compliant

Avenview FO-DVI-DL-1000M

Dual Link DVI Extender over 2 SC Cable HDCP Compliant

Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Part #: FO-DVI-DL-1000M
Your Price: $2,495.00
Quantity:
0 out of 5 based on 0 ratings.

The Avenview FO-DVI-DL-1000M is a Dual Link DVI Extender Kit over 2 SC Fiber Optic Cable. This DVI range extension system, that comes with both a transmitter and receiver, was designed to extend dual-link digital signals up to 1000'. This system uses 2-strand multi-mode SC type multi-mode fiber optic cable, supports up to Dual Link WQXGA resolution and WUXGA single link resolutions, and will support HDCP compliant device with HDCP Rev 1.1 specifications. TMDS video signal and EDID data is transmitted by the optical fiber. 

  • Input/Output Signal: TMDS Signal (DVI 1.0 standard)
  • Video Bandwidth: 1.65Gbs (single-link)
  • Supported Resolutions & Distances: Single link: WUXGA 1920 x 1200 @ 1,000' / Dual link: WQXGA 2560 x 1600 @ 1,000'
  • DVI Connector Type: 24-pin DVI-D plug
  • Optical Connector: 2 SC connector
  • HDCP complaint
  • Fiber Type: 50/125 m multimode glass fiber
  • Uses 2-strand multimode SC type multimode fiber optic cable
  • TMDS video signal and EDID data is transmitted by the optical fiber
  • Supports HDCP-compliant devices with HDCP Rev 1.1 specifications
  • DVI specification 1.0 compliant
  • Optical Converter Transmitter: 850 nm, 7 channel Transmit OSA, 911 nm, 1 channel VCSEL, 980 nm, 1 channel PIN P/D diode
  • Optical Converter Receiver: 850 nm, 7 channel Receive OSA, 980 nm, 1 channel VCSEL, 911 nm, 1 channel PIN P/D Diode
  • Package Contents: Transmitter, Receiver, Power Adapter
  • Warranty: 3 Years on Parts and Labor.
This product has no questions - ask one!

Ask a Question

Your Name:
Your Email:
Question:
There are currently no reviews for this product.

Review Product

Your Name:
Your Email:
How would you rate this item?
Review:
Related Items
Dual Link DVI Extender over 2 LC Cable HDCP Compliant
Your Price: $2,195.00
Qty:
DVI Extender Over Fiber, EMI Shielded, Auto EDID - 3300'
Your Price: $1,099.00
Qty:
 
Shopping
Table Boxes
Floor Boxes
All Products
Contact Us
Become a Reseller
Customer Reviews
888-999-3759 - ConferenceRoomAV.com 2018 ©