Home > Range Extenders -> Fiber -> DVI -> Avenview -> FO-DVI-1000M-EMI DVI over Fiber Extender, SC and EMI Shielded Unit - 3300'

Avenview FO-DVI-1000M-EMI

DVI over Fiber Extender, SC and EMI Shielded Unit - 3300'

Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Part #: FO-DVI-1000M-EMI
Regular Price: $999.00
Instant Savings: -$29.97
Quantity: $969.03
0 out of 5 based on 0 ratings.

The FO-DVI-1000M-EMI from Avenview is a compact DVI Extender Set over Fiber with EMI Shielding. This system which contains both a Transmitter and Receiver was designed to let you extend digital flat panel signals up to 1650' at 1920 x 1200 and up to 3000' at 1280 x 1024 away from the host via TMDS digital signal and EDID transmission with only 1 fiber. These units are fully compatible with DVI standards, have EMI shielding, and have a self detecting function for EDID information. This is a very great range extension kit to use when there is a need for high speed and long distance transmission of DVI signals through an optical system, with a very small form factor design. The FO-DVI-1000M-EMI from Avenview comes with a transmitter and receiver unit, and is backed by a 3 year warranty from Avenview.

  • Bandwidth: 1.65Gbps
  • Connector: DVI 24-pin plug and SC connector
  • Supported Resolutions & Distance: WUXGA @ 1650' / UXGA @ 2300' / SXGA @ 3300'
  • Fully compatible with DVI standard
  • Corresponding to TMDS signal (single link)
  • EMI shielding
  • SC type multi-mode fiber (1 fiber)
  • R, G, B, clock signal is transmitted by 1 multi-mode optical fiber
  • Self detecting function for EDID information
  • Optical Source: 850 nm VCSEL
  • Fiber Type: 50/125 or 62.5/125
  • O/E Converter: PIN photo diode
  • Package Contents: Transmitter, Receiver, Power Adapter, User Manual
  • Warranty: 3 Year on Parts & Labor
This product has no questions - ask one!

Ask a Question

Your Name:
Your Email:
Question:
There are currently no reviews for this product.

Review Product

Your Name:
Your Email:
How would you rate this item?
Review:
Related Items
DVI Extender Receiver over Fiber, EMI Shielding, 3300'
Your Price: $484.03
Qty:
DVI Extender Over Fiber, EMI Shielded, Auto EDID - 3300'
Your Price: $1,066.03
Qty:
DVI Extender over Fiber up to 3300' - LC Connector
Your Price: $577.15
Qty:
Dual Link DVI Extender over 2 SC Cable HDCP Compliant
Your Price: $2,420.15
Qty:
 
Shopping
Table Boxes
Floor Boxes
All Products
Support
Contact Us
Customer Service
Become a Reseller
888-999-3759 - ConferenceRoomAV.com 2017 ©