Home > Cables -> Video Cables - DisplayPort -> 51' - 100' -> Avenview -> FO-DP4K-20-MM DisplayPort 1.2a 4K60 Extender over Fiber Optic Cable - 66'

Avenview FO-DP4K-20-MM

DisplayPort 1.2a 4K60 Extender over Fiber Optic Cable - 66'

Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Part #: FO-DP4K-20-MM
Regular Price: $1,099.00
Instant Savings: -$32.97
Quantity: $1,066.03
0 out of 5 based on 0 ratings.

Avenview's FO-DP4K-20-MM is a DisplayPort 1.2a over fiber optic cable extender. This fiber optic extender series has the ability to send and support resolutions up to 4K@60Hz up to 66' distances. The structure of fiber optic cable allows this 4K extender to transmit at high speeds, 5.4Gbps data rate, over long distances. The FO-DP4K-20-MM features a transmitter and receiver on each end of the cable. These work by having the transmitter end connected to a 4K source via DisplayPort connector which will convert the audio/video signals to transmit them across the fiber optic cable. On the other end the receiver will pick up the signal, and decode the data signal to the connected 4K display via another DisplayPort connector. This device will also equally auto detect the display resolution and adjust the output accordingly.

The FO-DP4K-20-MM 4K DisplayPort fiber cable extender supports DPCP (DisplayPort Content Protection), HDCP (High-Bandwidth Digital Content Protection), and using a High Bit Rate (HBR) the fiber optic assembly can support a data transfer rate of up to 5.4Gbps. This system also features a hot-plug detection signal that is transmitted by a 1 CH multi-mode fiber, making this a perfect cable extender system to extend video and audio from your PC to a display over longer cable runs while maintaining pristine image and sound quality, the FO-DP4K-20-MM from Avenview is the perfect solution to your digital signage, home theater, or conference room type applications. Comes backed by a 3 year warranty from Avenview.

  • Length: 66' Supported Resolutions: 4K@60Hz and UHD 16:9 (3860 x 2160) @ 130' WQXGA@60Hz and 1080p@60Hz
  • Video Bandwidth: 21.6Gbps
  • HBR2 Data Rate: 5.4Gbs
  • Input/Output Signal: DisplayPort Signal v1.2a
  • Electrical Connector : 20 pin Displayport plug
  • Multi-Mode Fiber and copper hybrid cable structure
  • Power Supply: TBA
  • AUX and Hot Plug channels are transmitter by copper line
  • DPCP Compliant
  • LED Power Indicator
  • Power Consumption: 0.3W | 1.39W
  • Optical Source: 850nm VCSEl
  • O/E Converter: PIN photo Diode
  • Cable Type: Optical Hybrid + Copper
  • Fiber Type: 50/125 m Multi-mode glass fiber OM2 or OM3 rated fiber
  • Package Contents: 1 x DisplayPort Extender Cable with Transmitter and Receiver, 1 x User Manual
  • Warranty: 3 Years
This product has no questions - ask one!

Ask a Question

Your Name:
Your Email:
Question:
There are currently no reviews for this product.

Review Product

Your Name:
Your Email:
How would you rate this item?
Review:
Related Items
DisplayPort 1.2a 4K60 Extender over Fiber Optic Cable - 82'
Your Price: $1,115.50
Qty:
DisplayPort 1.2a 4K60 Extender over Fiber Optic Cable, 100'
Your Price: $1,309.50
Qty:
DisplayPort 1.2a 4K60 Extender over Fiber Optic Cable, 132'
Your Price: $1,551.03
Qty:
 
Shopping
Table Boxes
Floor Boxes
All Products
Support
Contact Us
Customer Service
Become a Reseller
888-999-3759 - ConferenceRoomAV.com 2017 ©